Micronesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pohnpei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pohnpei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pohnpei with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,4885,896
NeuquenArgentina 14,1808,812
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,9299,277
Norfolk IslandAustralia 4,1372,571
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 3,3212,063
Nowra RanAustralia 4,7292,939
NuriootpaAustralia 5,0303,126
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,0238,092
NatitingouBenin 16,80910,446
Nova FriburgoBrazil 17,21510,697
NgaoundereCameroon 15,7839,808
NkoundjaCameroon 16,14110,030
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,0747,503
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,5415,307
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,5867,821
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,8977,393
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6105,350
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,6295,984
North Bay, OnCanada 11,8097,338
N’DjamenaChad 15,4239,584
NanchangChina 5,0433,134
NanjingChina 4,9353,067
NanningChina 5,6193,492
NicosiaCyprus 12,5947,826
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 12,4567,740
NaguaDominican Republic 13,9968,697
NeybaDominican Republic 13,8858,628
NegeleEthiopia 13,0708,122
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 3,4662,154
NandiFiji 3,4662,154
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 11,4767,132
NancyFrance 13,2528,235
NantesFrance 13,6788,500
NiceFrance 13,6768,498
NeustrelitzGermany 12,5527,800
NurembergGermany 12,9758,063
NurnbergGermany 12,9778,064
NaxosGreece 13,0898,134
NanortalikGreenland 12,2757,628
NarsarsuaqGreenland 12,1667,560
NordGreenland 10,1646,316
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,7217,283
NzerekoreGuinea 17,79711,059
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,6085,349
New DelhiIndia 8,7625,445
Naples, CampaniaItaly 13,5458,417
NaganoJapan 3,8762,409
NagasakiJapan 4,0952,545
NagoJapan 3,8712,405
NagoyaJapan 3,8142,370
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,8742,408
NaraJapan 3,8422,387
NazeJapan 3,8422,388
NemuroJapan 4,2282,628
NiigataJapan 3,9462,452
NikkoJapan 3,8162,371
NobeokaJapan 3,9542,457
NairobiKenya 13,4968,387
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 4,7052,924
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,8475,498
NidaLithuania 12,0497,487
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,3307,662
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 12,3237,658
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,8478,605
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,8518,607
NaraMali 17,08110,614
NioroMali 17,19210,683
NemaMauritania 16,94510,530
NouakchottMauritania 17,15610,661
NoumeaNew Caledonia 3,3732,096
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 5,5123,425
NelsonNew Zealand 5,5803,468
New PlymouthNew Zealand 5,3703,337
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 5,6323,500
NandaimeNicaragua 12,6117,837
N’GuigmiNiger 15,4999,631
NiameyNiger 16,52710,270
Narvik, NordlandNorway 11,0916,892
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,6516,618
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,2616,376
NawabshahPakistan 9,6505,997
NokkundiPakistan 10,1626,315
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,4389,593
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 4,1442,575
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,9246,167
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,0693,771
NikolaevRussia 12,0257,473
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,3753,340
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,4083,361
NizneangarskRussia 6,8974,286
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,4434,625
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,6976,026
NovgorodRussia 11,3447,050
NovosibirskRussia 8,4405,245
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,5365,304
No. 6Sudan 13,3308,283
NyalaSudan 14,4388,972
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,9033,668
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,3873,969
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,4163,987
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,3373,938
NarathiwatThailand 6,2233,867
NigdeTurkey 12,3387,667
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,6886,641
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,8337,353
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,7217,283
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,7217,283
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,7487,300
Natchez, MsUsa 11,4947,143
Neosho, MoUsa 11,0916,892
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,6357,852
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,4867,759
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,0507,488
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,0256,851
New London, WiUsa 11,2456,988
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,6747,254
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,6517,240
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,8646,751
New YorkUsa 12,4887,760
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,5247,783
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,5097,773
Newark, NjUsa 12,4947,764
Newberry, MiUsa 11,3747,068
Newberry, ScUsa 12,2257,597
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,8356,733
Newnan, GaUsa 12,0117,464
Newport, TnUsa 12,0537,490
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,0094,356
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,5557,802
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,6586,623
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,4715,264
North Loup, NeUsa 10,5326,545
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,4166,473
Norton, KsUsa 10,5026,526
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,8427,359
NdolaZambia 14,4598,985


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -