Micronesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pohnpei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pohnpei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pohnpei with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,4775,889
KandaharAfghanistan 9,8266,106
KhostAfghanistan 9,4225,855
KunduzAfghanistan 9,4835,893
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,1708,184
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7373,565
KlagenfurtAustria 13,0708,122
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,2917,017
KandiBenin 16,61910,327
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,8005,469
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,4517,116
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,4497,114
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,8735,514
Kenora, OnCanada 10,6426,613
Kingston, OnCanada 12,1207,531
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,2115,103
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,1535,688
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,6667,249
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,2047,583
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,8385,492
KashiChina 8,8505,499
KunmingChina 6,2173,864
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,8879,872
KhargaEgypt 13,3108,271
KosseirEgypt 12,9408,041
KajaaniFinland 11,1006,898
KuopioFinland 11,1996,959
KuusamoFinland 10,9276,790
KarlsruheGermany 13,1358,162
KasselGermany 12,8838,005
KonstanzGermany 13,2228,216
KumasiGhana 17,30810,755
KalamataGreece 13,3338,285
KerkiraGreece 13,2968,262
Kythira IslandGreece 13,3148,273
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,4717,128
Kap TobinGreenland 11,4127,091
KankanGuinea 17,64210,963
KindiaGuinea 17,88111,111
KissidougouGuinea 17,77911,048
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,1143,178
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,0123,114
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,0113,114
KeszthelyHungary 12,9118,023
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 12,1427,545
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,6484,753
KotaIndia 8,9135,538
KozhikodeIndia 9,0355,615
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,2832,661
KermanIran 10,6856,640
KermanshahIran 11,4607,122
Khoram AbadIran 11,3917,079
KilkennyIreland 13,2518,234
KingstonJamaica 13,3778,312
KagoshimaJapan 3,9642,463
KanazawaJapan 3,9552,458
KaruizawaJapan 3,8302,380
KatsuuraJapan 3,6282,255
KawaguchikoJapan 3,7422,325
KitamiesashiJapan 4,4842,787
KobeJapan 3,8792,411
KochiJapan 3,8972,422
KofuJapan 3,7682,342
KumagayaJapan 3,7682,342
KumamotoJapan 4,0392,510
KumejimaJapan 3,9592,460
KureJapan 4,0152,495
KushiroJapan 4,2282,627
KutchanJapan 4,3462,701
KyotoJapan 3,8742,407
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,3905,213
KitaleKenya 13,6518,483
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,5557,181
KufraLibya 14,0238,714
KaunasLithuania 11,9507,426
KlaipedaLithuania 12,0117,464
KybartaiLithuania 12,0187,468
KarongaMalawi 13,8898,631
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,1753,837
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,6582,895
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,2873,907
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,0943,787
KuantanMalaysia 6,0953,787
KuchingMalaysia 5,3413,319
KayesMali 17,37610,798
KeniebaMali 17,52210,889
KidalMali 16,21810,078
KitaMali 17,40510,816
KoutiaMali 17,20710,693
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 1,068664
KisinevMoldova 12,2137,589
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,8673,646
KhatgalMongolia 7,1904,468
KhovdMongolia 7,7074,789
KhujirtMongolia 6,8674,267
KhutagMongolia 6,9774,336
KenitraMorocco 15,1569,418
KalewaMyanmar 7,0414,375
KathaMyanmar 6,8434,252
KawthaungMyanmar 6,5584,075
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,0984,411
KengtungMyanmar 6,4794,026
KhamtiMyanmar 6,9264,304
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,2719,490
KathmanduNepal 7,9624,947
KoumacNew Caledonia 3,1311,946
KaikouraNew Zealand 5,7113,549
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 5,3903,349
KaitokeNew Zealand 5,6143,489
KarioiNew Zealand 5,4613,394
KawerauNew Zealand 5,3643,333
KopuaNew Zealand 5,5483,448
KanoNigeria 16,0519,974
KangnungNorth Korea 4,5222,810
KarasjokNorway 10,7916,706
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,0067,461
KristiansandNorway 12,2967,641
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 11,8317,352
KhasabOman 10,8456,739
KarachiPakistan 9,8066,094
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 9,7906,084
KhanpurPakistan 9,3975,839
KhuzdarPakistan 9,8016,090
KororPalau 2,6171,626
Kasprowy WierchPoland 12,5717,812
KlodzkoPoland 12,6437,857
KoszalinPoland 12,3507,675
KrakowPoland 12,5147,777
KalakanRussia 6,4864,031
KaliningradRussia 12,1147,528
KamenskoeRussia 6,2103,859
KandalaksaRussia 10,7356,671
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,2586,375
KazanRussia 10,5296,543
KemRussia 10,7906,705
KerchRussia 11,8217,346
KhabarovskRussia 5,1063,173
KirenskRussia 7,0924,407
KirovRussia 10,3976,461
KljuciRussia 5,4933,413
KolpasevRussia 8,4915,276
KorfRussia 5,9723,711
KostromaRussia 10,9136,781
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,7794,834
KotlasRussia 10,4476,492
KrasnodarRussia 11,6507,239
KrasnojarskRussia 9,9636,191
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,9926,209
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,8504,878
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,4265,858
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,5396,549
KurganRussia 9,5455,932
KurskRussia 11,4917,140
KyraRussia 6,3923,972
KigaliRwanda 14,2358,846
KoldaSenegal 17,68410,989
KabalaSierra Leone 17,85411,094
KosiceSlovakia 12,5437,795
KimberleySouth Africa 14,5679,052
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,7242,936
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,5745,328
KadugliSudan 13,9758,684
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 13,4868,381
KassalaSudan 13,1398,164
KhartoumSudan 13,5278,406
KostiSudan 13,5988,450
KalmarSweden 12,1357,541
KaresuandoSweden 10,9586,809
KarlstadSweden 12,0047,460
KristianstadSweden 12,2757,628
KamishliSyria 11,8597,369
KanchanaburiThailand 6,4484,007
Khlong YaiThailand 6,0853,781
Khon KaenThailand 6,1073,795
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,3103,921
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,1763,838
KairouanTunisia 14,2208,836
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,1797,568
KarsTurkey 11,5617,184
KastamonuTurkey 12,2257,597
KayseriTurkey 12,2367,604
KonyaTurkey 12,5027,769
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,2266,354
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,0886,269
KinlossUk 12,6447,857
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,5937,204
KievUkraine 11,9027,396
KirillovkaUkraine 11,7247,285
KirovogradUkraine 11,9207,407
KlepininoUkraine 11,9587,431
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,8197,344
Kovel’Ukraine 12,1757,566
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,8857,386
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,5697,189
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,2485,747
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,9576,809
Keene, NhUsa 12,5057,770
Kenton, OhUsa 11,7487,300
Kenton, OkUsa 10,3156,410
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,6407,855
Kimball, NeUsa 10,1486,306
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,9084,293
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,7756,696
Kinston, NcUsa 12,5107,774
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,6665,385
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,9797,444
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,0484,380
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,2914,531
KabompoZambia 14,9379,282
KabweZambia 14,4728,993
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,4698,991
KafirondaZambia 14,5189,022
KaomaZambia 14,8639,236
KasamaZambia 14,1918,818
KasempaZambia 14,7599,172
KawambwaZambia 14,4148,957
KaroiZimbabwe 14,3318,905


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -