Micronesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pohnpei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pohnpei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pohnpei with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 9,8096,095
TiranaAlbania 13,1798,190
TamanrassetAlgeria 15,5749,678
TebessaAlgeria 14,3588,922
TimimounAlgeria 15,3479,537
TindoufAlgeria 15,8949,877
TouggourtAlgeria 14,6789,121
TrelewArgentina 14,1728,807
TucumanArgentina 14,9329,279
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,9582,460
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 3,9572,459
Thursday Island MoAustralia 2,6341,637
TibooburraAustralia 4,4022,736
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,1731,971
TshaneBotswana 14,9939,317
TaguatingaBrazil 17,24910,719
TarauacaBrazil 14,6189,084
TauaBrazil 17,95511,157
TefeBrazil 15,2489,476
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,55810,911
TeresinaBrazil 17,68110,987
TiriosBrazil 16,0909,998
TorresBrazil 16,17610,052
TracuateuaBrazil 17,15210,659
Tres LagoasBrazil 16,45010,222
TriunfoBrazil 18,21111,316
TucuruiBrazil 16,90310,504
TuriacuBrazil 17,33510,772
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,9816,202
Terrace, BcCanada 8,2975,156
Teslin, YtCanada 8,1895,089
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,0736,260
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,3285,796
Thompson, MbCanada 10,2256,354
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,0416,861
Timmins, OnCanada 11,5637,185
Tofino, BcCanada 8,4075,224
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,9587,431
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,9387,419
Trenton, OnCanada 12,0617,495
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,7806,699
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 12,9128,024
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,8308,594
TaiyuanChina 5,7153,552
TaoyuanChina 4,4132,742
TengchongChina 6,6384,125
TønderDenmark 12,5697,811
TylstrupDenmark 12,3247,658
TystofteDenmark 12,4517,737
TamayoDominican Republic 13,9078,642
TahrirEgypt 13,0408,103
TantaEgypt 13,0078,083
TallinEstonia 11,5797,195
TartuEstonia 11,5827,197
TampereFinland 11,4577,119
TurkuFinland 11,5887,201
ToulonFrance 13,7858,566
ToulouseFrance 13,9268,654
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 6,6974,162
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 6,6054,104
TchibanGabon 16,35310,162
TbilisiGeorgia 11,3697,065
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 13,1358,162
TamaleGhana 17,06810,606
ThessalonikiGreece 13,0328,098
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 13,2748,249
TimehriGuyana 15,7039,758
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,4307,724
TelaHonduras 12,3577,679
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,9385,554
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,9385,554
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,7832,972
TabrizIran 11,4017,085
TeheranIran 11,0546,869
Tel AvivIsrael 12,6167,839
Taranto, PugliaItaly 13,4018,328
TarvisioItaly 13,1188,152
TermoliItaly 13,4148,336
TorinoItaly 13,5268,405
Torino/ CaselleItaly 13,5148,398
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 13,8928,632
TrevicoItaly 13,4778,375
TrevisoItaly 13,2618,240
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 13,1808,190
Turin, PiedmontItaly 13,5268,405
TabouIvory Coast 17,97411,170
TadotsuJapan 3,9392,448
TakadaJapan 3,9132,431
TakamatsuJapan 3,9222,437
TakayamaJapan 3,8832,413
TanegashimaJapan 3,8742,407
TatenoJapan 3,7222,313
TateyamaJapan 3,6372,260
TokushimaJapan 3,8692,404
TokyoJapan 3,7062,303
TomakomaiJapan 4,2882,665
TottoriJapan 4,0042,488
ToyamaJapan 3,9342,445
ToyookaJapan 3,9722,468
TsuJapan 3,8032,363
TsurugaJapan 3,9082,428
TsuyamaJapan 3,9852,476
TurgayKazakhstan 9,7556,062
TripoliLebanon 12,4237,720
TobrukLibya 13,5288,406
TripoliLibya 14,2648,864
TelsiaiLithuania 11,9397,419
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 12,2307,600
TolanaroMadagascar 12,4737,751
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,8087,959
ThyoloMalawi 13,7408,538
TawauMalaysia 4,4712,778
TessalitMali 16,10010,005
TimbuktuMali 16,66510,356
TombMali 16,66810,358
TidjikdjaMauritania 16,95910,539
TacubayaMexico 11,0586,872
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,1336,918
TarialanMongolia 7,0314,369
TosontsengelMongolia 7,2574,510
TsetserlegMongolia 6,9814,338
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,5794,088
TangierMorocco 14,9869,312
TarfayaMorocco 16,0229,956
TazaMorocco 15,0689,364
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,7404,188
TaungooMyanmar 6,7904,219
ThandweMyanmar 7,0114,357
TontoutaNew Caledonia 3,3392,075
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 5,9933,724
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 5,2233,246
TapanuiNew Zealand 5,9853,719
TauherenikauNew Zealand 5,6263,496
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 5,3923,351
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 5,4013,356
TaurangaNew Zealand 5,3023,295
Te AnauNew Zealand 5,9013,667
Te ArohaNew Zealand 5,2733,277
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 5,2383,255
Te KuitiNew Zealand 5,3333,314
Te TekoNew Zealand 5,3603,331
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 5,4063,359
TemukaNew Zealand 5,8433,631
TimaruNew Zealand 5,8483,634
Totara FlatNew Zealand 5,6443,507
TahouaNiger 16,16910,047
TillaberyNiger 16,53510,275
TaejonNorth Korea 4,5252,812
TromsoNorway 10,9526,806
TrondheimNorway 11,7327,290
ThumraitOman 11,2576,995
TacnaPeru 14,6289,090
TarapotoPeru 13,9928,695
TrujilloPeru 13,7028,514
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,6722,282
TorunPoland 12,3387,667
TimisoaraRomania 12,7637,931
TambovRussia 11,1276,914
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,7896,083
TaraRussia 8,9855,583
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,8545,502
TermezRussia 9,6185,977
TernejRussia 4,7162,931
TobolskRussia 9,3485,809
TomskRussia 8,3415,183
Tot’MaRussia 10,6996,649
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,9266,168
TuapseRussia 11,7027,271
TuraRussia 7,8144,855
TurukhanskRussia 8,4095,225
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,5217,781
TortosaSpain 14,2348,845
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,4665,261
TokerSudan 12,9058,019
TartousSyria 12,3957,703
TaipeiTaiwan 4,3842,724
TaboraTanzania 13,9748,684
TakThailand 6,4984,038
TrangThailand 6,4584,013
TabligboTogo 17,02410,579
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 16,53510,275
TunisTunisia 14,1148,771
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,7826,700
TireeUk 12,8287,971
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 12,8697,997
TernopilUkraine 12,2407,606
Treinta Y TresUruguay 15,5679,674
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,0647,497
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,4324,618
Talladega, AlUsa 11,9247,409
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,1757,566
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,4347,726
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,5027,769
Taunton, MaUsa 12,6357,852
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,8326,731
Temple, TxUsa 10,9646,813
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,6057,211
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,7857,323
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,8057,336
Toledo, IaUsa 11,0096,841
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,7367,293
Tooele, UtUsa 9,4635,880
Topeka, KsUsa 10,8906,767
Towanda, PaUsa 12,2697,624
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,2286,356
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,5457,796
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,6746,011
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,9546,807
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,7787,319
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,9296,791
TashkentUzbekistan 9,4065,845
TumeremoVenezuela 15,3409,532


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -