Micronesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pohnpei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pohnpei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pohnpei with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 14,0308,718
LuandaAngola 16,15310,038
LuenaAngola 15,4129,577
La PlataArgentina 15,1909,439
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,0319,341
La RiojaArgentina 14,6929,130
LaboulayeArgentina 14,7959,194
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,3188,276
Las LomitasArgentina 15,4459,598
Launceston WsoAustralia 5,5103,424
LavertonAustralia 5,1753,216
LearmonthAustralia 5,7973,602
LongreachAustralia 3,7042,301
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,7032,301
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 4,2832,662
Low HeadAustralia 5,4653,396
LinzAustria 12,9438,043
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 12,3357,665
LerwickUk 12,3377,666
La PazBolivia 14,8679,238
LavrasBrazil 17,05910,601
LencoisBrazil 17,78111,049
LinharesBrazil 17,60510,940
LondrinaBrazil 16,38410,181
LomBulgaria 12,7847,944
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,7856,080
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,3677,064
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,2305,735
Langara, BcCanada 8,0084,976
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,9716,817
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,3475,808
London, OnCanada 11,8637,372
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,6476,616
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,0046,216
Lytton, BcCanada 8,7175,417
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 16,0769,990
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,2708,868
LanzhouChina 6,3783,963
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,4144,607
Las GaviotasColombia 14,4158,958
LimonCosta Rica 12,9798,065
LarnacaCyprus 12,5817,818
LimassolCyprus 12,6387,853
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,5899,066
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,9939,317
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 12,4917,762
La RomanaDominican Republic 14,1208,774
La VegaDominican Republic 13,9408,662
Las AmericasDominican Republic 14,0548,734
LuperonDominican Republic 13,8668,616
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,5838,440
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,6568,486
LuxorEgypt 13,1038,143
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,1787,568
Laucala BayFiji 3,5682,217
LappeenrantaFinland 11,3097,027
Le MansFrance 13,5418,415
LilleFrance 13,1858,193
LyonFrance 13,5828,440
LambarnGabon 16,39710,189
LastourvilleGabon 16,12910,022
LibrevilleGabon 16,45610,226
LeipzigGermany 12,7527,924
LindenbergGermany 12,6077,834
LamiaGreece 13,1798,189
LarissaGreece 13,1308,159
LemnosGreece 12,9328,036
LimnosGreece 12,9198,028
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,9389,283
LabeGuinea 17,72711,016
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,8453,011
La CeibaHonduras 12,4217,719
La MesaHonduras 12,3187,654
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,7145,415
LudhianaIndia 8,8765,515
Lampedusa IslandItaly 14,0788,748
LatinaItaly 13,5698,432
LatronicoItaly 13,5068,393
LecceItaly 13,3648,304
LodwarKenya 13,5438,416
Luang PrabangLaos 6,2043,855
LiepajaLatvia 11,9567,430
LaukuvaLithuania 11,9697,438
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 13,1648,180
LazaropoleMacedonia 13,1078,145
LabuanMalaysia 4,7512,953
LuqaMalta 13,9318,657
Le LamentinMartinique 15,0729,366
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,8526,122
LashioMyanmar 6,6874,155
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 5,7553,576
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 5,8393,629
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 5,6233,494
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 5,8013,605
Levin MafNew Zealand 5,5733,463
LincolnNew Zealand 5,8083,609
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 5,6223,494
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 5,6223,494
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 5,6223,494
LagosNigeria 16,84710,469
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 12,0347,478
LillehammerNorway 11,9477,424
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 9,0245,608
La VictoriaParaguay 15,7879,810
LimaPeru 13,9318,657
LegaspiPhilippines 3,8332,382
LisbonPortugal 14,7719,179
LeninbadRussia 9,3795,828
LevsiRussia 9,4805,891
LungiSierra Leone 18,03811,209
LjubljanaSlovenia 13,1108,147
LanzaroteSpain 15,9269,897
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 14,1778,810
LocarnoSwitzerland 13,3748,311
LuganoSwitzerland 13,3838,316
LatakiaSyria 12,3737,689
LampangThailand 6,4664,018
LoeiThailand 6,2263,869
Lop BuriThailand 6,3323,935
LomeTogo 17,07110,608
LeemingUk 12,9468,045
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 12,3357,665
London, EnglandUk 13,2028,204
London-GatwickUk 13,2258,218
LynehamUk 13,2448,230
L’VovUkraine 12,3157,653
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,0817,507
LozovajaUkraine 11,6407,233
LubnyUkraine 11,7817,321
LuckUkraine 12,1687,561
LuganskUkraine 11,4677,126
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,0776,884
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,2026,961
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,4857,137
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,3737,067
Lake City, FlUsa 12,3097,649
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,2937,639
Laketown, UtUsa 9,5565,938
Lamar, MoUsa 11,0606,873
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,8876,765
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,1566,933
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,7306,047
Langdon, NdUsa 10,4146,472
Laramie, WyUsa 10,0046,216
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,8506,742
Larned, KsUsa 10,6376,610
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,2946,397
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,2505,748
Laurel, MdUsa 12,3817,693
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,9456,801
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,5717,812
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,7416,675
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,1446,925
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,0286,853
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,7636,688
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,7197,282
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,1357,541
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,7597,307
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,1757,566
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,0485,622
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,5727,812
Lexington, MoUsa 11,0286,853
Lexington, VaUsa 12,2557,616
Libby, MtUsa 9,1525,687
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,7466,678
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,3057,646
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,5006,525
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,3177,033
Llano, TxUsa 10,8126,719
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,2316,357
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,9925,588
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,9825,582
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,9685,573
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,0256,230
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,4597,742
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,7357,292
Louisville, MsUsa 11,6607,246
Loup City, NeUsa 10,5546,558
Lowville, NyUsa 12,2207,594
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,4926,520
Luling, TxUsa 10,9726,818
Lusk, WyUsa 10,0776,262
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,2977,641
LivingstoneZambia 14,7219,148
LundaziZambia 13,9678,679
LusakaZambia 14,4658,989
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,4688,990


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -