Micronesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pohnpei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pohnpei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pohnpei with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 9,4855,894
GhazniAfghanistan 9,5615,942
GhardaiaAlgeria 14,8679,239
General PicoArgentina 14,6879,127
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,2449,473
GeorgetownAscension Island 19,19511,928
Gabo IslandAustralia 5,0263,123
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1243,806
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,8102,989
GrazAustria 12,9858,069
GancaAzerbaijan 11,2987,020
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,1886,952
GomelBelarus 11,7537,303
GrodnoBelarus 12,0347,478
GaranhunsBrazil 18,38011,421
GoianiaBrazil 16,84310,466
GoiasBrazil 16,77510,424
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,46810,855
GrajauBrazil 17,28810,743
GuairaBrazil 16,0689,985
GuaramirangaBrazil 18,08811,240
GuaratingaBrazil 17,80111,062
GarouaCameroon 15,7179,767
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 13,0298,096
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,3946,459
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,5535,315
Golden, BcCanada 9,0455,620
Goose, NfCanada 12,3957,703
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,6207,221
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,9235,545
Greenwood, NsCanada 12,8177,964
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,8057,957
GanzhouChina 5,0333,127
GuangzhouChina 5,1043,171
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,9438,664
GuayaquilEcuador 13,5588,425
GonderEthiopia 13,1218,154
GourdonFrance 13,8158,585
GrenobleFrance 13,6028,452
GeisenheimGermany 13,0628,117
GorlitzGermany 12,6607,867
GibraltarGibraltar 14,9239,273
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,0697,500
GeorgetownGuyana 15,7029,757
GoaIndia 9,2045,719
GuwahatiIndia 7,3374,559
GelaItaly 13,8528,608
GenoaItaly 13,5318,408
GhediItaly 13,3738,310
Gioia Del ColleItaly 13,3988,325
GrazzaniseItaly 13,5438,416
GrossetoItaly 13,5678,431
GrottaglieItaly 13,3888,320
GuardiavecchiaItaly 13,7868,567
GuidoniaItaly 13,5418,415
GagnoaIvory Coast 17,73311,019
GifuJapan 3,8452,390
GaoMali 16,49410,250
GuamMariana Islands 1,6361,017
GuadalajaraMexico 10,6066,591
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,8106,717
GuaymasMexico 9,7356,049
GaluutMongolia 7,0474,379
GemertNetherlands 13,0018,079
GisborneNew Zealand 5,4693,398
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 5,4693,398
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 5,0303,126
GrassmereNew Zealand 5,6513,511
GreymouthNew Zealand 5,6493,511
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 5,5193,429
GayaNiger 16,52510,269
GardermoenNorway 12,0097,463
GeiloNorway 12,0657,497
GdanskPoland 12,2307,600
GalatiRomania 12,3727,688
Gor’KijRussia 10,8206,724
GorznyjRussia 11,2486,990
GridinoRussia 10,7276,666
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,1867,573
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,5929,068
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 14,0358,722
GijonSpain 14,1678,804
Gazala GawazatSudan 14,2998,886
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 13,2878,257
GoteborgSweden 12,2067,585
Goteborg-SaveSweden 12,2047,584
GothenburgSweden 12,2077,585
GunnarnSweden 11,3817,072
GenevaSwitzerland 13,4848,379
GabesTunisia 14,3678,928
GafsaTunisia 14,4018,949
GiresunTurkey 11,9067,399
GoztepeTurkey 12,5837,819
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,5386,548
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,7006,649
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 12,8487,984
GajvoronUkraine 12,0757,503
GeniceskUkraine 11,8887,387
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,7487,301
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,3174,547
Galva, IlUsa 11,2727,004
Galveston, TxUsa 11,2496,990
Geneva, NeUsa 10,6406,612
Genoa, NeUsa 10,6406,612
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,8116,097
Glenville, WvUsa 12,0907,513
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,3427,670
Golconda, NvUsa 9,0645,633
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,4917,762
Goodland, KsUsa 10,3766,448
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,4776,510
Grafton, NdUsa 10,5156,534
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,4897,140
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,6166,597
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,8006,090
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,5497,176
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,5655,323
Gravette, ArUsa 11,0716,879
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,4705,885
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,2877,014
Greenfield, InUsa 11,6377,231
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,7487,301
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,2987,642
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,7637,309
Greenville, MsUsa 11,4837,136
Greenville, OhUsa 11,7157,280
Greenville, PaUsa 12,0507,488
Greenville, TxUsa 11,0216,849
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,1677,561
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,2037,583
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,2717,004
Groton, CtUsa 12,6297,848
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,6334,743
GuanareVenezuela 14,4148,957
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,3558,921
GuiriaVenezuela 15,1239,398


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -