Micronesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pohnpei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pohnpei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pohnpei with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 4,1662,589
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,1914,469
ParanaArgentina 15,1519,415
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,5419,657
PehuajoArgentina 14,8269,213
PergaminoArgentina 15,0379,344
PigeArgentina 14,6959,132
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,8649,237
PosadasArgentina 15,7599,793
PresidenciaArgentina 15,3739,553
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,2908,880
Punta IndioArgentina 15,2149,454
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2233,867
Port HedlandAustralia 5,2863,285
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 15,0279,338
ParakouBenin 16,75910,414
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 18,35211,404
ParacatuBrazil 17,06510,604
ParanaBrazil 17,09710,624
ParanaguaBrazil 16,50910,259
ParanaibaBrazil 16,54310,280
ParintinsBrazil 16,11510,014
ParnaibaBrazil 17,76011,036
Passo FundoBrazil 16,0229,956
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,04410,591
PaulistanaBrazil 17,87911,111
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 18,18811,302
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,66810,979
PeixeBrazil 17,03010,583
PetrolinaBrazil 17,94111,149
PicosBrazil 17,84211,087
PiraiBrazil 17,07610,611
PirenopolisBrazil 16,89710,500
PompeuBrazil 17,16210,665
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,9949,939
Porto De MozBrazil 16,59210,310
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,24810,097
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,3739,553
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,0159,952
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,04310,591
PosseBrazil 17,21610,698
PlevenBulgaria 12,7277,909
PlovdivBulgaria 12,8037,956
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,8703,648
Peace River, AbCanada 9,0155,602
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,1636,316
Penticton, BcCanada 8,8565,503
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,9737,440
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,9977,455
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,8566,746
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,4705,264
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,9308,035
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,3155,167
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,3706,444
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,7936,086
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6705,388
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1755,080
Princeton, BcCanada 10,0476,243
ParronChile 14,1698,805
Puerto AysenChile 13,5358,411
Puerto MonttChile 13,6838,503
Punta ArenasChile 13,2588,238
PingbianChina 5,3833,345
PeralesColombia 13,9608,675
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,7389,158
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,7857,945
PragueCzech Republic 12,7827,943
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,8728,620
PimentelDominican Republic 13,9798,687
PoloDominican Republic 13,9148,647
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,9108,644
PichilingueEcuador 13,5908,445
PortoviejoEcuador 13,4788,376
PuyoEcuador 13,7638,552
Port-SaidEgypt 12,8778,002
ParisFrance 13,3828,316
PerpignanFrance 13,9528,670
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,4476,492
Port-GentilGabon 16,55810,289
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,4697,748
PotsdamGermany 12,6377,853
PatrasGreece 13,2718,247
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,2626,377
Prins Christian SundGreenland 12,3297,661
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,9399,283
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,7988,574
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,7537,925
PecsHungary 12,9168,026
PambanIndia 8,6825,395
PuneIndia 9,1705,698
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,4764,025
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,4763,403
PadovaItaly 13,2968,262
Paganella MountainItaly 13,2728,248
Palermo, SicilyItaly 13,8268,591
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 13,8338,596
PantelleriaItaly 14,0128,707
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 13,4268,343
PerdasdefoguItaly 13,9178,648
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 13,4618,365
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 13,4258,342
PiacenzaItaly 13,4458,355
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 13,5208,401
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 13,3598,301
Ponza IslandItaly 13,6198,463
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 13,4758,373
Pratica Di MareItaly 13,5868,442
PrizziItaly 13,8508,607
PakseLaos 5,7813,593
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,4053,980
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,3827,073
PlaisanceMauritius 11,3707,065
PodgoricaMontenegro 13,1358,162
PatheinMyanmar 6,9634,327
PutaoMyanmar 6,7744,210
PyiMyanmar 6,9214,301
PoindimieNew Caledonia 3,1981,987
PaeroaNew Zealand 5,2523,264
Palmerston NNew Zealand 5,5523,450
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 5,5523,450
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 5,5923,475
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 5,1193,181
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 5,3653,334
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,8047,956
Port HarcourtNigeria 16,55910,290
PohangNorth Korea 4,3632,711
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,8202,995
PadidanPakistan 9,6666,006
PanjgurPakistan 10,0616,252
ParachinarPakistan 9,4045,844
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,1496,307
PeshawarPakistan 9,2645,757
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 2,1921,362
PilarParaguay 15,5709,675
PiscoPeru 14,0268,716
PiuraPeru 13,5148,398
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,7889,189
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,3512,704
PoznanPoland 12,4707,749
PrzemyslPoland 12,3807,693
Penhas DouradasPortugal 14,5499,041
PortalegrePortugal 14,6649,112
Porto Portugal 14,5009,011
PavelecRussia 11,2016,960
PecoraRussia 9,8186,101
PermRussia 10,0516,246
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,1293,187
PetrozavodskRussia 10,9996,835
PjatigorskRussia 11,4167,094
PoronajskRussia 4,9073,049
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,6707,252
Providenja BayRussia 6,7734,209
PskovRussia 11,5287,164
PodorSenegal 17,28310,740
PopradSlovakia 12,5707,811
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,3078,891
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,3318,905
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 14,2608,861
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,6275,361
Port SudanSudan 12,9178,027
ParamariboSuriname 16,0489,972
PiteňSweden 11,2376,983
PalmyraSyria 12,2107,588
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 6,3453,943
PhetchabunThailand 6,2823,903
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,3773,962
PhraeThailand 6,3963,975
PhuketThailand 6,5904,095
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,5974,100
Prachin BuriThailand 6,2503,884
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,4193,989
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,2209,458
Plymouth, EnglandUk 13,4188,338
PoltavaUkraine 11,7117,278
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,4249,584
PradoUruguay 15,3279,524
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,4099,575
Palestine, IlUsa 11,5197,158
Pana, IlUsa 11,4167,094
Paoli, InUsa 11,6797,258
Paris, IlUsa 11,4797,133
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,6896,642
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,7937,328
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,8846,142
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,8806,761
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,9016,774
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,8326,731
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,9075,535
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,9147,403
Peoria, IlUsa 11,3197,034
Perry, OkUsa 10,8636,750
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,4627,744
Philo, OhUsa 11,9487,425
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,5615,941
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,3656,441
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,3547,055
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,7636,688
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,6866,641
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,0597,493
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,4887,760
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,6597,867
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,3817,072
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,4165,851
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,7636,688
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,3607,059
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,6157,218
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,6005,344
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,3047,024
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,4177,716
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,6005,344
Portage, WiUsa 11,2416,985
Portland, MaineUsa 12,5747,814
Portland, OregonUsa 8,6155,354
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,1166,908
Prescott, ArUsa 11,2737,005
Priest River, IdUsa 9,0525,625
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,5117,774
Princeton, InUsa 11,5587,182
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,6237,844
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,1596,313
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,7559,169
PetaukeZambia 14,1708,805


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -