Micronesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pohnpei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pohnpei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pohnpei with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 15,0849,373
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 14,6009,073
EsquelArgentina 13,7638,553
EzeizaArgentina 15,1499,414
East SaleAustralia 5,1423,195
Esperance (po)Australia 5,9333,687
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9323,686
EssendonAustralia 5,1583,205
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 17,08510,617
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 15,8799,867
EspinosaBrazil 17,55610,909
Earlton, OnCanada 11,7367,293
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,2695,760
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,2745,763
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,2725,761
Edson, AbCanada 9,0775,641
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,2915,152
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,9076,157
Estevan, SkCanada 10,0576,249
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,1995,095
Eureka, NtCanada 9,7276,044
ErlianChina 6,0603,766
El CaranoColombia 13,7718,557
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 12,2967,641
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,8638,614
El SeyboDominican Republic 14,1028,763
El ArishEgypt 12,7517,924
El TorEgypt 12,9038,018
ErfurtGermany 12,8497,984
EssenGermany 12,9688,058
EsfahanIran 11,1136,905
EilatIsrael 12,7257,908
EsashiJapan 4,2712,654
EldoretKenya 13,6308,470
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,0304,369
EssaouiraMorocco 15,5509,663
EeldeNetherlands 12,8197,966
Esk ForestNew Zealand 5,4803,406
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 5,7773,590
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,4757,752
EnuguNigeria 16,43410,212
EncarnacionParaguay 15,7689,799
EvoraPortugal 14,7539,168
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,2153,241
EkimcanRussia 5,6163,490
Elat’MaRussia 10,9966,833
ElistaRussia 11,2366,982
ErbogacenRussia 7,3044,539
EssejRussia 7,9504,940
Ed DueimSudan 13,6058,454
El FasherSudan 14,3328,906
El GeneinaSudan 14,6279,090
El ObeidSudan 13,8498,606
El ShowakSudan 13,2348,224
En NahudSudan 14,0518,731
EdirneTurkey 12,7147,901
ErzincanTurkey 11,8777,380
ErzurumTurkey 11,7377,293
EskisehirTurkey 12,5487,798
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,7746,695
EntebbeUganda 13,9498,668
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 12,8137,962
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 12,8808,004
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,6337,229
Eastman, GaUsa 12,2267,597
Eastport, MeUsa 12,6977,890
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,0086,219
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,8076,715
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,1066,280
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,1697,562
Elko, NvUsa 9,1665,696
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,6956,646
Elmira, NyUsa 12,2157,590
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,2565,752
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 12,3327,663
Erie, PaUsa 11,9817,445
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,8626,750
Eugene, OrUsa 8,5585,318
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,1336,918
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,4625,258
Eureka, SdUsa 10,3506,432
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,5675,945
Evansville, InUsa 11,5947,205


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -