Micronesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pohnpei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pohnpei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pohnpei with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,3375,802
FarahAfghanistan 10,1556,310
FormosaArgentina 15,6079,698
ForrestAustralia 5,2833,283
FrancistownBotswana 14,4949,006
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 18,78911,676
FloraniaBrazil 18,35311,405
FlorestaBrazil 18,15811,284
FlorianoBrazil 17,67210,982
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,38010,179
FormosaBrazil 17,07510,610
FortalezaBrazil 18,12111,261
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 15,9709,924
FrancaBrazil 16,86810,482
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,0066,218
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,3855,832
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,3965,839
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7255,422
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,3395,803
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8305,487
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,3285,797
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,8125,476
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,1015,655
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 12,6447,857
Fredericton, NbCanada 12,6577,865
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,2396,984
FayaChad 14,7329,155
FamagustaCyprus 12,5437,794
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 12,5397,792
FarafraEgypt 13,4598,364
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 16,0529,975
FichtelbergGermany 12,8127,962
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 13,0228,092
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 13,1148,149
FrederikshbGreenland 11,9807,445
FaranahGuinea 17,76411,039
FalconaraItaly 13,3738,310
Florence, TuscanyItaly 13,4688,369
Foggia, PugliaItaly 13,4258,343
FonniItaly 13,8908,631
FrontoneItaly 13,4148,336
FrosinoneItaly 13,5398,413
FukauraJapan 4,1622,586
FukueJapan 4,1692,591
FukuiJapan 3,9332,444
FukuokaJapan 4,1172,559
FukushimaJapan 3,8642,401
FukuyamaJapan 3,9852,476
FushikiJapan 3,9492,454
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,9675,572
FianarantsoaMadagascar 12,4707,749
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,4737,751
FunchalMadeira 15,5829,683
Fort De FranceMartinique 15,0649,361
Fes-SaisMorocco 15,1359,405
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,9807,445
FaroPortugal 14,9189,270
FerganaRussia 9,2075,722
FreetownSierra Leone 18,03811,209
FalunSweden 11,8237,347
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 13,1058,143
FeodosijaUkraine 11,9127,402
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,6724,767
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,7316,668
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,1236,912
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,8646,751
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,5626,564
Farmington, MeUsa 12,5057,771
Farmington, MnUsa 10,9056,777
Farmington, MoUsa 11,3937,080
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,4426,489
Fayette, IaUsa 11,0526,868
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,1236,912
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,4287,723
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,3987,705
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,4187,716
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,4765,888
Findlay, OhUsa 11,7737,316
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,5755,950
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,6767,256
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,2927,017
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,0666,255
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,8976,772
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,1806,326
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,5577,803
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,9766,820
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,1126,905
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,6567,243
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,9446,801
Framingham, MaUsa 12,5877,822
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,8027,334
Franklin, LaUsa 11,4897,140
Franklin, PaUsa 12,0507,488
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,4347,727
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,8415,494
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,5006,525


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -