Micronesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pohnpei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pohnpei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pohnpei with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,8516,122
ChlefAlgeria 14,6419,098
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 14,3678,928
CeresArgentina 15,1129,391
ChamicalArgentina 14,7049,138
ChepesArgentina 14,6399,097
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,8748,621
ConcordiaArgentina 15,3849,560
CórdobaArgentina 14,8509,228
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,8499,228
CorrientesArgentina 15,5049,634
CairnsAustralia 2,9841,854
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 4,7942,979
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9813,716
CedunaAustralia 5,0643,147
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,9292,441
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,6302,256
Cobar MoAustralia 4,4732,779
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 2,8551,774
Coffs HarbourAustralia 4,1802,598
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 5,1193,181
ChittagongBangladesh 7,2884,529
CharnocksBarbados 15,2949,504
CotonouBenin 16,95210,534
C. ItapemirimBrazil 17,42710,829
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 17,21210,695
CabroboBrazil 18,07511,232
CaceresBrazil 15,9839,932
CaetiteBrazil 17,60810,942
Campina GrandeBrazil 18,46011,471
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,17710,052
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,24410,094
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,92410,517
Campos SalesBrazil 17,96311,163
CanavieirasBrazil 17,91111,130
CaparaoBrazil 17,38010,800
CapinopolisBrazil 16,74110,403
CaratingaBrazil 17,39610,810
CaravelasBrazil 17,77511,046
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,47010,856
CarolinaBrazil 17,18310,677
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,42010,204
CataguasesBrazil 17,25510,723
CatalaoBrazil 16,92010,514
CatanduvaBrazil 16,69710,375
CaxiasBrazil 17,62010,949
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,0689,985
Ceara MirimBrazil 18,50211,498
Cel. PachecoBrazil 17,19610,686
ChapecoBrazil 16,0669,984
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,16910,047
CipoBrazil 18,12311,262
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,98210,553
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,31810,762
CordeiroBrazil 17,24510,716
CorrentinaBrazil 17,40110,813
CorumbaBrazil 15,9309,899
CoximBrazil 16,22510,082
CrateusBrazil 17,91911,135
CuiabaBrazil 16,15810,041
CuritibaBrazil 16,45010,222
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,2505,748
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,5475,933
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,4535,253
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,2386,983
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,9336,794
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,3987,083
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,7945,465
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,2425,122
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,0875,025
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,5067,771
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,9995,592
Chapais, QcCanada 11,9007,395
Charlo, NbCanada 12,5167,777
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,8257,970
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,8217,967
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,4465,248
Chatham, NbCanada 12,6377,853
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,3386,424
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,4127,092
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,2097,587
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,3476,430
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,9335,551
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,7296,667
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,4765,888
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,5627,185
Comox, BcCanada 8,4775,267
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,3695,822
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,6246,602
Coronation, AbCanada 9,4215,854
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,1325,674
ChicoChile 13,5488,419
ChillanChile 13,9658,678
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,8728,620
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,4298,967
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,4978,387
Curico-General FreireChile 14,0958,759
ChangchunChina 5,2003,231
ChangduChina 6,8614,264
ChangshaChina 5,3163,303
ChengduChina 6,2133,861
ChongqingChina 5,9423,693
Camilo DazaColombia 14,1528,795
CrikvenicaCroatia 13,1738,186
CamagueyCuba 13,1328,160
CasablancaCuba 12,6367,852
ChebCzech Republic 12,8697,997
CopenhagenDenmark 12,3687,685
CabreraDominican Republic 13,9798,687
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,9348,659
CotuiDominican Republic 13,9838,689
CanarEcuador 13,6688,493
CairoEgypt 13,0068,082
CaenFrance 13,4378,350
ChateaurouxFrance 13,5978,449
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,37810,177
CocobeachGabon 16,42110,204
CologneGermany 13,0098,084
ChiosGreece 12,9548,050
CorfuGreece 13,2968,262
ConakryGuinea 17,96611,164
CatacamasHonduras 12,5417,793
CholutecaHonduras 12,4567,740
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,5425,308
CherrapunjiIndia 7,3164,546
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,3164,546
ChahbaharIran 10,4336,483
ClaremorrisIreland 13,1628,179
ClonesIreland 13,0798,127
Collooney, SligoIreland 13,1038,142
CorkIreland 13,3488,295
Cork (Ap)Ireland 13,3548,298
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 13,9758,684
CameriItaly 13,4398,351
CampobassoItaly 13,4698,370
Cape BellavistaItaly 13,8818,626
Cape CarbonaraItaly 13,9638,677
Cape FrascaItaly 13,9648,677
Cape MeleItaly 13,6038,453
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 13,5558,423
Catania, SicilyItaly 13,7698,556
CerviaItaly 13,3778,313
CiampinoItaly 13,5658,430
Cimone MountainItaly 13,4608,364
Cisa PassItaly 13,4748,373
CivitavecchiaItaly 13,5878,443
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 13,1868,194
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 13,8258,591
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 13,5248,404
ChibaJapan 3,6812,287
ChichibuJapan 3,7692,342
ChichijimaJapan 2,8051,743
ChoshiJapan 3,6562,272
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,4127,713
ChilekaMalawi 13,7688,556
ChitedzeMalawi 13,9178,648
ChitipaMalawi 13,9568,672
ChihuahuaMexico 10,1916,333
ComitanMexico 11,8627,371
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 704438
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,1443,818
ChoirMongolia 6,4674,019
CasablancaMorocco 15,2699,488
ChindeMozambique 13,5938,447
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,1134,420
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 4,8483,012
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 5,4353,377
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 5,9763,713
ChristchurchNew Zealand 5,8003,604
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 5,7983,603
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 5,7923,599
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 5,5443,445
CondegaNicaragua 12,5337,788
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,1944,471
ChejuNorth Korea 4,3962,732
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,6092,864
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,4722,779
ChhorPakistan 9,5175,914
ChitralPakistan 9,2295,735
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 15,9709,924
ConcepcionParaguay 15,7959,815
CajamarcaPeru 13,7658,554
ChachapoyasPeru 13,8268,592
ChiclayoPeru 13,6148,460
ChimbotePeru 13,7718,558
CuzcoPeru 14,4909,004
CzestochowaPoland 12,4937,763
CoimbraPortugal 14,5949,069
CalafatRomania 12,7927,949
CeahlauRomania 12,3977,703
ClujRomania 12,5557,802
ConstantaRomania 12,4137,713
CraiovaRomania 12,7117,899
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,4455,248
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,0685,635
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,4314,618
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,0764,397
Cape UelenRussia 7,0254,365
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,8453,011
CaraRussia 6,5454,067
Cerdyn’Russia 9,9696,195
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,0864,403
ChitaRussia 6,4604,015
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,4564,012
CokurdahRussia 7,1164,422
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,2583,889
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,9019,259
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,9503,076
CaceresSpain 14,6139,080
CadizSpain 14,9169,269
Ciudad RealSpain 14,5839,062
CordobaSpain 14,7329,155
ColomboSri Lanka 8,6355,366
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,1853,843
ChanthaburiThailand 6,1693,834
Chiang MaiThailand 6,5264,055
Chiang RaiThailand 6,4394,001
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,2913,909
ChumphonThailand 6,4904,033
CanakkaleTurkey 12,8247,969
CorumTurkey 12,1837,570
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,9156,161
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,7296,046
Cardiff, WalesUk 13,2918,259
CernovcyUkraine 12,3087,648
ChernigovUkraine 11,7957,330
CarrascoUruguay 15,3439,534
ColoniaUruguay 15,2309,464
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,5569,046
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,5007,146
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,4567,740
Camden, ScUsa 12,3107,649
Canton, NyUsa 12,1827,570
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,6636,626
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,6937,888
Caribou, MeUsa 12,4987,767
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,3557,056
Casper, WyUsa 9,9126,159
Centralia, WaUsa 8,5935,340
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,2817,631
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,3797,693
Charles City, IaUsa 10,9756,820
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,4537,738
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,4437,732
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,0577,492
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,2597,618
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,3157,653
Chaska, MnUsa 10,8676,753
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,9117,401
Chazy, NyUsa 12,3137,652
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,4137,713
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,3707,687
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,3586,436
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,0786,262
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,4267,100
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,4067,088
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,6425,370
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,9007,395
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,0476,243
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,7837,322
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,7917,327
Circleville, OhUsa 11,8947,391
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,8836,763
Clark, SdUsa 10,5286,542
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,4497,115
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,6807,258
Clayton, NmUsa 10,3136,409
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,8907,389
Clinton, IaUsa 11,2436,987
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,3793,964
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,6277,225
College Park, MdUsa 12,3867,697
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,1316,295
Columbia, MoUsa 11,1816,948
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,3027,645
Columbus, GaUsa 11,6767,256
Columbus, InUsa 11,6797,258
Columbus, KsUsa 11,0066,839
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,8807,382
Conception, MoUsa 10,9146,782
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,7096,655
Conway, ArUsa 11,3287,040
Conway, ScUsa 12,4777,753
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,3007,643
Corning, ArUsa 11,3817,072
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,3757,690
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,0336,856
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,0176,846
Cortland, NyUsa 12,2387,605
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,5575,318
Covington, LaUsa 11,6407,233
Covington, TnUsa 11,4667,125
Crete, NeUsa 10,7216,662
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,7906,084
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,1586,312
CimbajUzbekistan 10,1586,312
CaracasVenezuela 14,6599,109
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,0909,377
CoroVenezuela 14,3378,909
ChipataZambia 14,0328,719
ChomaZambia 14,6019,073
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,9818,688


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -