Micronesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pohnpei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pohnpei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pohnpei with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 13,2628,241
Villa DoloresArgentina 14,7439,161
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 14,9579,294
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 14,6449,100
ViennaAustria 12,8357,976
VitebskBelarus 11,6077,213
VassourasBrazil 17,11010,633
VicosaBrazil 17,27910,737
VitoriaBrazil 17,52610,891
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,75211,031
VarnaBulgaria 12,5237,782
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 11,8227,346
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5955,341
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,3665,820
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,4515,873
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,5735,328
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,5475,311
ValdiviaChile 13,7408,538
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,8388,599
VallenarChile 14,3908,942
ValparaisoChile 14,1788,810
VanguardiaColombia 14,1328,782
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,6799,121
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 12,2837,633
VestervigDenmark 12,4167,716
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,9958,697
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,9998,699
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,8278,592
VilsandiEstonia 11,7737,316
VaasaFinland 11,4077,089
VestmannaeyjarIceland 12,1907,575
VeravalIndia 9,5095,909
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,1795,083
ValentiaIreland 13,3748,311
VeniceItaly 13,2658,243
VeronaItaly 13,3488,294
VicenzaItaly 13,3008,265
Vigna Di ValleItaly 13,5638,428
ViterboItaly 13,5418,415
VolterraItaly 13,5218,402
VientianeLaos 6,1413,816
VarenaLithuania 11,9627,433
VilniusLithuania 11,9077,399
VeracruzMexico 11,3777,070
VlissingenNetherlands 13,0838,130
VaernesNorway 11,7147,279
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 11,9147,403
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 10,5636,564
VillarricaParaguay 15,7929,813
Vrfu OmuRomania 12,5357,789
VanavaraRussia 7,5204,673
VasileviciRussia 11,8247,348
Velikie LukiRussia 11,5167,156
VerhojanskRussia 6,9924,345
ViljujskRussia 6,9564,323
VitimRussia 6,9824,339
Vize IslandRussia 9,0695,636
VladivostokRussia 4,7712,965
VolgogradRussia 11,1106,904
VologdaRussia 10,8756,758
VoronezRussia 11,3117,029
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,3024,538
VytegraRussia 10,9486,803
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,4757,130
ValenciaSpain 14,4048,951
ValladolidSpain 14,3398,910
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 14,3838,938
VisbySweden 11,9727,439
VanTurkey 11,6267,224
ValleyUk 13,1258,156
VinnitsaUkraine 12,0927,514
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,6405,369
Valdez, AkUsa 7,5384,684
Valentine, NeUsa 10,3866,454
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,6115,351
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,6756,634
Vevay, InUsa 11,7657,311
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,5157,156
Victoria, TxUsa 11,0626,874
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,0916,892


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -