Micronesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pohnpei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pohnpei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pohnpei with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,2106,345
Zell Am SeeAustria 13,0888,133
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,2386,983
Ze DocaBrazil 17,36310,789
ZhengzhouChina 5,4963,415
ZhijiangChina 5,5893,473
ZagrebCroatia 13,0538,111
ZugspitzeGermany 13,1648,180
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 13,3648,305
ZahedanIran 10,3306,419
ZanjanIran 11,2667,001
ZacatecasMexico 10,6446,615
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,0713,773
ZinderNiger 15,9099,886
ZhobPakistan 9,4865,895
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,9892,479
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,9882,478
ZamoscPoland 12,2917,638
Zielona GoraPoland 12,5697,811
ZigalovoRussia 7,0834,402
ZiganskRussia 7,1554,446
ZyryankaRussia 6,5604,076
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 14,2098,830
ZurichSwitzerland 13,2768,250
ZanzibarTanzania 13,2808,252
ZonguldakTurkey 12,3637,682
ZaporizhiaUkraine 11,7847,323
ZitomirUkraine 12,0197,469
ZnamenkaUkraine 11,8797,382
ZolotonosaUkraine 11,8317,352
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,4355,863
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,9406,798
ZambeziZambia 15,0549,355


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -