Micronesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pohnpei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pohnpei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pohnpei with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,4685,884
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 9,3645,819
JuninArgentina 14,9749,305
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,50710,258
JacobinaBrazil 17,91211,131
JaguaruanaBrazil 18,23211,330
Joao PessoaBrazil 18,57211,541
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,11610,636
Juiz De ForaBrazil 17,17610,673
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,3935,837
JiuquanChina 6,9464,317
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,8547,988
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,9308,656
JimaniDominican Republic 13,8478,605
JoensuuFinland 11,1386,921
JokioinenFinland 11,5177,157
JyvskylFinland 11,3137,030
JakobshavnGreenland 11,2506,991
JulianehbGreenland 12,1977,580
JagdalpurIndia 8,3075,162
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,8843,656
JerusalemIsrael 12,5957,827
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,6757,876
JosNigeria 16,13510,026
Jan Mayen bNorway 11,2987,021
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 11,2907,016
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 9,6165,975
JhelumPakistan 9,0755,639
JiwaniPakistan 10,3206,413
JuliacaPeru 14,6689,115
JakutskRussia 6,5504,071
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,1576,933
JenisejskRussia 7,9694,952
Juzno-KurilskRussia 4,2922,667
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 4,6852,911
JamestownSaint Helena 18,00211,186
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,6487,859
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,4607,743
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,3168,896
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 14,8869,250
JubaSudan 13,9468,666
JokkmokkSweden 11,1826,949
JönköpingSweden 12,1227,533
Jonkoping ASweden 12,1287,537
JendoubaTunisia 14,2278,841
JerbaTunisia 14,3268,902
JerseyUk 13,4858,379
JaltaUkraine 12,0267,473
Jackson, MsUsa 11,5887,201
Jackson, TnUsa 11,5817,197
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,4057,708
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,3197,034
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,1667,560
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,0344,992


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -