Micronesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pohnpei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pohnpei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pohnpei with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,1196,288
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 14,7959,194
HuamboAngola 15,8569,853
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,3682,714
Hobart (airport)Australia 5,6423,506
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 5,6513,512
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,4502,144
Horta, FaialAzores 14,9099,265
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,9554,943
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,9218,029
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,9068,020
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,9437,422
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,3977,704
Harrow, OnCanada 11,7837,322
Hay River, NtCanada 9,1165,665
Hope, BcCanada 8,7195,418
HaikouChina 5,3633,333
HailarChina 5,9173,677
HamiChina 7,4304,617
HetanChina 8,5035,284
HavanaCuba 12,6387,853
Hato MayorDominican Republic 14,0808,750
HigueyDominican Republic 14,1408,787
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,8478,604
HelwanEgypt 13,0248,093
HurguadaEgypt 12,9458,044
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 12,2367,604
HelsinkiFinland 11,5217,159
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 11,4967,143
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,2304,493
HamburgGermany 12,6487,860
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 12,6487,860
HannoverGermany 12,7677,933
HelgolandGermany 12,6747,876
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 13,1298,159
Heraklion, CreteGreece 13,2158,212
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,4127,091
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,2323,251
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,9713,089
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 12,0727,502
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,6925,401
HaifaIsrael 12,5687,810
HaboroJapan 4,4572,769
HachijojimaJapan 3,4752,159
HachinoheJapan 4,0842,538
HagiJapan 4,1062,551
HakodateJapan 4,2412,635
HamadaJapan 4,0982,546
HamamatsuJapan 3,7352,321
HikoneJapan 3,8652,402
HimejiJapan 3,9252,439
HiradoJapan 4,1622,586
HirooJapan 4,1932,606
HiroshimaJapan 4,0332,506
HitaJapan 4,0592,522
HitoyoshiJapan 3,9942,482
HunLibya 14,3238,901
HomboriMali 16,69010,371
HomalinMyanmar 6,9934,345
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,6544,135
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 5,6983,541
HighbankNew Zealand 5,7813,592
HokitikaNew Zealand 5,6733,525
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 6,0023,730
HororataNew Zealand 5,7853,595
HyderabadPakistan 9,6556,000
HuanucoPeru 14,0288,717
HelPoland 12,2027,583
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,1043,172
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,2825,768
HatangaRussia 8,1455,062
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,6736,011
Hutts GateSaint Helena 17,99511,182
HailSaudi Arabia 12,1947,577
HurbanovoSlovakia 12,7717,936
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 1,8321,138
HaejuSouth Korea 4,7562,956
HyesanSouth Korea 4,8433,010
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,5055,285
HalaibSudan 12,8758,001
Halfa El GedidaSudan 13,2258,218
HudeibaSudan 13,3178,275
HaparandaSweden 11,1116,904
HarnosandSweden 11,5757,193
HamaSyria 12,3137,651
HassakahSyria 11,9217,408
Hua HinThailand 6,4023,979
HakkariTurkey 11,6287,226
Hull, EnglandUk 12,9698,059
HersonUkraine 12,0097,463
Hmel’NickijUkraine 12,1737,564
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,0446,863
Hanover, NhUsa 12,4417,731
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,4767,131
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,3267,660
Hart, MiUsa 11,4637,123
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,5247,783
Hartington, NeUsa 10,6536,620
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,1737,564
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,1886,331
Hays, KsUsa 10,6116,594
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,5645,322
Hebron, NeUsa 10,6676,629
Helena, MtUsa 9,4305,860
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,0907,513
Henderson, NcUsa 12,4597,742
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,1817,569
Hermit, CoUsa 9,9496,182
Hernando, MsUsa 11,5087,151
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,9637,434
Highmore, SdUsa 10,4526,495
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,4747,751
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,4387,107
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,6277,225
Holly, CoUsa 10,3806,450
Homer, AkUsa 7,2104,480
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,4867,138
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,6457,236
Horton, KsUsa 10,8816,762
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,1886,331
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,2017,582
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,5437,173
Houma, LaUsa 11,6217,221
Houston, TexasUsa 11,1796,947
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,9827,446
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,7937,328
Huron, SdUsa 10,5296,543
HanoiVietnam 5,8313,624
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,6723,525
HarareZimbabwe 14,1618,800


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -