Micronesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pohnpei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pohnpei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pohnpei with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,4617,122
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,2106,966
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,2376,983
YaoundeCameroon 16,12810,022
YokoCameroon 15,9779,929
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,8297,972
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1865,708
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,0466,243
YanjiChina 4,8813,033
YichangChina 5,5413,444
YinchuanChina 6,2683,895
YiningChina 8,4215,233
YariguiesColombia 14,0418,725
YamasaDominican Republic 14,0058,703
YasicaDominican Republic 13,9138,646
YazdIran 10,8946,770
YakushimaJapan 3,8762,409
YamagataJapan 3,9162,434
YamaguchiJapan 4,0842,538
YokkaichiJapan 3,8172,372
YokohamaJapan 3,6892,293
YonagoJapan 4,0572,521
YonagunijimaJapan 4,2202,622
YeMyanmar 6,6294,119
YolaNigeria 15,8149,827
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,3872,726
YurimaguasPeru 14,0158,709
YekaterinburgRussia 9,8186,101
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,6872,913
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,3356,422
Yakima, WaUsa 8,7795,455
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,7984,846
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,5475,933
York, PaUsa 12,3267,660
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,9877,449
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,3295,797


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -