Micronesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pohnpei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pohnpei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pohnpei with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 15,1639,422
DjelfaAlgeria 14,6909,128
DavisAntarctica 10,3356,422
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,7592,336
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,7102,305
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,1024,413
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 4,4752,781
DhakaBangladesh 7,4304,617
D’UccleBelgium 13,1198,153
DiamantinaBrazil 17,34110,776
DiamantinoBrazil 16,14410,032
DouradosBrazil 16,0919,999
DoualaCameroon 16,31010,135
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,7827,943
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,2156,348
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,8445,496
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,2945,154
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,8778,002
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,7896,705
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,1007,519
Dryden, OnCanada 10,7506,680
DuianChina 6,8874,280
DubrovnikCroatia 13,1838,192
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,5437,795
DajabonDominican Republic 13,8078,580
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,8788,624
DabaaEgypt 13,2088,208
DakhlaEgypt 13,4508,358
DijonFrance 13,4308,346
DresdenGermany 12,7157,902
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,7026,651
DebrecenHungary 12,6167,840
DalatangiIceland 11,9557,429
DaltonganjIndia 8,0865,024
DarbhangaIndia 7,9044,912
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,0214,363
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,0124,357
DumkaIndia 7,7634,824
DwarkaIndia 9,6245,980
DezfulIran 11,4187,095
DublinIreland 13,1428,167
DecimomannuItaly 13,9718,682
DobbiacoItaly 13,1668,182
DimbokroIvory Coast 17,58910,930
Deir-AllaJordan 12,5447,795
DagorettiKenya 13,4958,386
DaugavpilsLatvia 11,7397,294
DedzaMalawi 13,8488,605
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,6104,108
DashbalbarMongolia 6,2443,880
DaweiMyanmar 6,5904,095
De BiltNetherlands 12,9668,057
De KooyNetherlands 12,8998,016
Den HelderNetherlands 12,8968,014
DannevirkeNew Zealand 5,5583,454
DarfieldNew Zealand 5,7803,592
DargavilleNew Zealand 5,0433,134
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 5,9983,727
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 6,0043,731
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 12,1747,565
DalbandinPakistan 10,0026,215
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 9,3455,807
DirPakistan 9,2325,737
DroshPakistan 9,2365,739
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,2402,635
DohaQatar 11,3257,038
DorohoiRomania 12,3077,648
Dikson IslandRussia 8,8825,519
DudinkaRussia 8,5875,336
DzardzanRussia 7,3114,543
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,4347,105
DakarSenegal 17,55710,910
DaruSierra Leone 17,95711,159
DurbanSouth Africa 13,9598,674
DamazinSudan 13,4638,366
DongolaSudan 13,5968,448
DamascusSyria 12,4137,713
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,4127,713
Deir EzzorSyria 12,0227,470
DusanbeTajikistan 9,4805,891
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,2878,257
DjerbaTunisia 14,3488,916
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,9057,398
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 12,7327,912
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 13,0288,096
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,7427,297
DonetskUkraine 11,5907,202
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,9566,808
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,0347,478
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,2797,630
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,9626,812
Danville, IlUsa 11,4797,133
Darlington, ScUsa 12,3827,694
Davenport, WaUsa 8,9605,568
David City, NeUsa 10,7036,651
Dayton, OhUsa 11,7907,327
Dayton, WaUsa 8,9745,577
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,0017,458
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,0965,652
Decatur, IlUsa 11,3997,083
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,6706,630
Delaware, OhUsa 11,8717,377
Delphine, InUsa 11,5167,156
Denton, MdUsa 12,4567,740
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,1006,276
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,9736,819
Deseret, UtUsa 9,4175,852
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,6356,608
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,7417,296
Dickson, TnUsa 11,6847,261
Dillon, MtUsa 9,3665,820
Dixon, IlUsa 11,2436,987
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,5606,562
Dover, DeUsa 12,4567,740
Dover, TnUsa 11,6357,230
Dublin, TxUsa 10,8806,761
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,1746,944
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,8996,773
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,4767,131
Durham, NhUsa 12,5717,812
DakhlaWestern Sahara 16,54510,282


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -