Micronesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pohnpei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pohnpei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pohnpei with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 9,8626,128
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 9,6355,987
MilianaAlgeria 14,5919,067
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 16,20510,070
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,4455,869
Malarg EArgentina 14,2148,833
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,0248,715
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,0349,342
Marcos JuarezArgentina 14,9669,300
MendozaArgentina 14,3808,936
Mendoza AeroArgentina 14,3888,941
Monte CaserosArgentina 15,4689,612
Mackay MoAustralia 3,2732,034
Macquarie IslandAustralia 6,8354,247
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2393,256
MeekatharraAustralia 5,6753,527
Melbourne (airport)Australia 5,1533,202
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 5,1643,209
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 4,8853,036
Mount GambierAustralia 5,2903,287
Mount IsaAustralia 3,6922,294
MuharraqBahrain 11,3877,076
MinskBelarus 11,8307,351
MogilevBelarus 11,7007,270
MaunBotswana 14,9359,281
MacapaBrazil 16,67810,364
MacauBrazil 18,36211,410
MaceioBrazil 18,45611,469
MachadoBrazil 16,95310,535
ManausBrazil 15,7619,794
MarabaBrazil 16,98610,555
MaringaBrazil 16,31210,136
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,39510,188
Monte AzulBrazil 17,55810,911
Monte SantoBrazil 18,05311,218
MonteiroBrazil 18,32811,389
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,38310,802
Morada NovaBrazil 18,16911,290
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,83111,081
MamfeCameroon 16,29010,123
MarouaCameroon 15,5809,682
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,3206,413
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,0387,481
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,5195,915
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,1435,060
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,2485,125
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,4915,898
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,5455,310
Moncton, NbCanada 12,7477,921
Mont Joli, QcCanada 12,3657,683
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,2547,615
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,2357,603
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,8526,122
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 11,4667,125
Morden, MbCanada 10,4036,465
Muskoka, OnCanada 11,8937,390
MoundouChad 15,4779,618
MatecanaColombia 13,8888,630
MoroniComoros 12,8748,000
MosnovCzech Republic 12,6307,848
MarstalDenmark 12,5187,779
Melville HallDominica 14,9969,319
MichesDominican Republic 14,0898,755
MocaDominican Republic 13,9308,656
MoncionDominican Republic 13,8678,617
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,7998,575
Monte PlataDominican Republic 14,0258,715
MilagroEcuador 13,5898,444
Mersa MatruhEgypt 13,2938,260
MinyaEgypt 13,1668,182
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 16,42010,204
MassawaEritrea 12,8207,967
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 12,2407,606
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 11,7117,277
MarseilleFrance 13,7858,566
MontpellierFrance 13,8258,591
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 16,24810,097
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,9894,964
MakokouGabon 16,0809,992
MayumbaGabon 16,40210,192
MitzicGabon 16,21910,079
MkamboGabon 15,9539,914
MoandaGabon 16,0789,991
MouilaGabon 16,33510,151
MagdeburgGermany 12,7227,906
MunichGermany 13,0458,106
MünsterGermany 12,8918,011
MethoniGreece 13,3718,309
MilosGreece 13,1828,191
MitiliniGreece 12,8778,002
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 12,8798,003
MacentaGuinea 17,81811,073
MamouGuinea 17,80911,066
Midway IslandHawaii 3,4902,169
MiskolcHungary 12,6187,841
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 9,1205,667
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,5225,296
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 9,2755,764
MusulipatnamIndia 8,4155,229
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,7492,329
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 2,8191,752
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,5984,100
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 2,6171,626
MashhadIran 10,3116,407
Malin HeadIreland 12,9578,051
M. CalamitaItaly 13,6038,453
Marina Di GinosaItaly 13,4278,344
Messina, SicilyItaly 13,6818,502
MilanItaly 13,4188,338
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 13,4278,344
Mount ArgentarioItaly 13,5928,446
ManIvory Coast 17,76811,041
MaebashiJapan 3,8082,366
MaizuruJapan 3,9352,445
MakurazakiJapan 3,9632,463
MatsueJapan 4,0762,533
MatsumotoJapan 3,8512,393
MatsuyamaJapan 3,9702,467
MinamidaitojimaJapan 3,5462,204
MinamitorishimaJapan 1,9781,229
MishimaJapan 3,6992,298
MitoJapan 3,7352,321
MiyakejimaJapan 3,5782,223
MiyakoJapan 3,9802,473
MiyakojimaJapan 4,0232,500
MiyakonojoJapan 3,9362,446
MiyazakiJapan 3,9262,440
MombetsuJapan 4,4002,734
MoriokaJapan 4,0182,497
MuroranJapan 4,2802,660
MurotomisakiJapan 3,8312,380
MutsuJapan 4,1702,591
Ma’AnJordan 12,6247,845
MafraqJordan 12,4837,757
MombasaKenya 13,2158,212
MinicoyLakshadweep 9,3565,814
MaseruLesotho 14,3018,887
MonroviaLiberia 18,07311,231
MisratahLibya 14,1608,799
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,5507,799
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,7977,952
MananjaryMadagascar 12,3407,668
MorondavaMadagascar 12,7637,931
MakhangaMalawi 13,7458,541
MangochiMalawi 13,7428,539
MwmosaMalawi 13,7018,514
MzimbaMalawi 13,9218,651
MzuzuMalawi 13,8788,624
MalaccaMalaysia 6,2203,865
MersingMalaysia 6,0433,755
MiriMalaysia 4,9013,045
MaleMaldives 9,3655,820
MenakaMali 16,35010,160
MoptiMali 16,93110,521
MajuroMarshall Islands 1,455904
MazatlanMexico 10,2506,369
MeridaMexico 11,9897,450
Mexico CityMexico 11,0586,872
MonterreyMexico 10,8116,718
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,8466,740
MaantyMongolia 6,5594,076
MandalgoviMongolia 6,5694,082
MatadMongolia 6,0203,741
MurenMongolia 7,1574,447
MarrakechMorocco 15,4839,621
MeknesMorocco 15,1619,421
MideltMorocco 15,2519,477
MaputoMozambique 13,8978,635
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,1598,177
MandalayMyanmar 6,8474,255
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,8664,267
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,5504,070
MindatMyanmar 7,0654,390
MonywaMyanmar 6,9474,317
MyeikMyanmar 6,5504,070
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,7494,194
MaastrichtNetherlands 13,0598,115
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 5,9903,722
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 5,4223,369
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 5,2313,250
Milford SoundNew Zealand 5,8223,618
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 5,4203,368
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 5,3553,327
MolesworthNew Zealand 5,6623,518
MotuekaNew Zealand 5,5583,454
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 5,5833,470
Mt CookNew Zealand 5,7613,580
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 5,8063,608
ManaguaNicaragua 12,5717,812
MasatepeNicaragua 12,5977,828
MagariaNiger 15,9639,919
Maine SoroaNiger 15,6619,732
MaradiNiger 16,10010,005
MaiduguriNigeria 15,6289,711
MakurdiNigeria 16,27610,114
MinnaNigeria 16,37610,176
Mokp’oNorth Korea 4,4922,791
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 11,3657,062
MajisOman 10,8446,738
MasirahOman 10,6946,646
Muscat  Oman 10,6976,647
MultanPakistan 9,3105,785
MurreePakistan 9,1005,655
MadangPapua New Guinea 1,9311,200
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 15,5319,651
MoyobambaPeru 13,9238,652
MactanPhilippines 3,7792,349
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 4,1482,577
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 14,3888,941
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 15,7919,813
MagadanRussia 5,8813,655
MahackalaRussia 11,1226,911
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,7836,079
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,7826,079
MarkovoRussia 6,4904,033
MinusinskRussia 7,8524,880
MogocaRussia 6,2423,879
MoscowRussia 11,1836,949
MurmanskRussia 10,5966,584
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,4957,764
MatamSenegal 17,33310,771
MogadishuSomalia 12,4987,766
MadridSpain 14,4208,961
Madrid (b)Spain 14,4308,967
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 14,1658,802
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 14,8399,221
MelillaSpain 14,9209,272
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 14,5849,063
MalakalSudan 13,8178,586
MbabaneSwaziland 14,0278,716
MontreuxSwitzerland 13,4328,347
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,6334,122
Mae SariangThailand 6,6314,121
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,5614,077
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 5,9033,668
MalatyaTurkey 12,0487,487
MersinTurkey 12,4017,706
MuglaTurkey 12,8617,992
Manchester, EnglandUk 13,0578,114
ManstonUk 13,1658,181
MeloUruguay 15,6359,716
MercedesUruguay 15,2749,492
MontevideoUruguay 15,3289,525
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,1407,544
Madison, FlUsa 12,2687,623
Madison, InUsa 11,7597,307
Madison, NeUsa 10,6926,644
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,2516,991
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,7786,698
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,3377,045
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,4217,097
Marengo, IlUsa 11,3217,035
Marion, InUsa 11,5947,205
Marion, NcUsa 12,1357,541
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,2416,985
Marshall, TxUsa 11,1966,957
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,3057,646
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,2444,501
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,9767,442
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,2615,755
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,5107,153
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,8367,355
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,7406,674
Medford, WiUsa 11,0976,896
Mellette, SdUsa 10,4526,495
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,5007,146
Mena, ArUsa 11,1546,931
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,7067,274
Mexia, TxUsa 11,0276,853
Mexico, MoUsa 11,1936,955
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,7227,906
Midland, TxUsa 10,4956,522
Milan, MnUsa 10,6806,637
Milbank, SdUsa 10,6256,603
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,8986,151
Milford, DeUsa 12,5317,787
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,1847,571
Millen, GaUsa 12,2827,632
Millport, OhUsa 11,9767,442
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 12,6147,838
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,3677,063
Minden, NeUsa 10,5596,561
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,8936,769
Minonk, IlUsa 11,3617,060
Missoula, MtUsa 9,2695,760
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,8107,339
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,2246,975
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,2026,961
Monroe, NcUsa 12,2957,640
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,6806,637
Montgomery AlUsa 11,9167,405
Montrose, CoUsa 9,8626,128
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,4747,751
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,5917,824
Morganton, NcUsa 12,1357,541
Moro, OrUsa 8,7385,430
Morris, MnUsa 10,6496,617
Morrison, IlUsa 11,2536,993
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,1707,562
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,7307,289
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,1646,937
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,5367,169
Mount Washington, NhUsa 12,4707,749
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,4767,131
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,7777,318
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,4817,135
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,0126,843
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,6459,101
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,1548,795
MaracayVenezuela 14,5899,066
MaturinVenezuela 15,0689,364
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,2628,862
MeridaVenezuela 14,2748,870
MagoyeZambia 14,5539,043
MansaZambia 14,4418,974
MbalaZambia 14,1658,802
MfuweZambia 14,1038,764
MisamfuZambia 14,1788,810
MonguZambia 15,0359,343
MpikaZambia 14,1598,799
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,0338,720
Mt MakuluZambia 14,4879,003
MumbwaZambia 14,6059,076
MwinilungaZambia 14,9219,272
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,1648,802


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -