Micronesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pohnpei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pohnpei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pohnpei with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 4,8172,994
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,1104,418
WilliamtownAustralia 4,4722,779
Willis Island M.O.Australia 2,7401,703
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5383,441
WoomeraAustralia 4,8112,990
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,1472,577
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 12,1227,533
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,8977,393
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,3985,219
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,0835,023
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,7797,320
Windsor, OnCanada 11,7677,312
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,4416,488
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,9186,163
WillemstadCuraçao 14,3828,937
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,1073,173
WajimaJapan 4,0112,492
WakamatsuJapan 3,8642,401
WakayamaJapan 3,8452,389
WakkanaiJapan 4,5632,835
WajirKenya 13,0818,129
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,7579,792
WindhoekNamibia 15,5079,636
WaihiNew Zealand 5,2603,269
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 5,4503,387
WaimanaNew Zealand 5,3833,345
WaimateNew Zealand 5,8893,659
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 5,4193,367
WaingawaNew Zealand 5,6183,491
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 5,6343,501
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 5,3763,341
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 5,4663,397
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 5,0033,109
WaipukurauNew Zealand 5,5503,449
WairakeiNew Zealand 5,3953,352
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 5,4013,356
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 5,4813,406
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 5,5623,456
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 5,2083,236
WallacevilleNew Zealand 5,6183,491
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 5,4923,413
WellingtonNew Zealand 5,6243,495
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 5,6273,497
Westport AeroNew Zealand 5,5843,470
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 5,1893,224
WhatawhataNew Zealand 5,2773,279
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 5,1543,203
WinchmoreNew Zealand 5,8083,609
WintonNew Zealand 5,9903,723
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 5,1463,198
WarsawPoland 12,2957,640
WroclawPoland 12,5757,814
WonsanSouth Korea 4,7222,934
Wad MedaniSudan 13,4738,372
Wadi HalfaSudan 13,4008,327
WauSudan 14,2568,859
WaddingtonUk 13,0348,100
Waco, TxUsa 10,9626,812
Wake IslandUsa 1,6511,026
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,5276,541
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,6926,644
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,1027,520
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,9475,560
Walnut, IlUsa 11,2436,987
Warren, OhUsa 11,9767,442
Warren, PaUsa 12,0727,502
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,2757,006
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,3867,697
Washington, IaUsa 11,1236,912
Washington, InUsa 11,5997,208
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,5377,169
Watertown, NyUsa 12,1737,565
Watertown, SdUsa 10,6046,590
Watertown, WiUsa 11,2817,010
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,7127,278
Waverly, OhUsa 11,9177,406
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,3167,653
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,6967,268
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,6747,254
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,8796,760
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,0666,877
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,0257,472
West Chester, PaUsa 12,4007,706
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,7107,898
West Point, GaUsa 12,0117,464
West Point, NyUsa 12,4887,760
White Hall, IlUsa 11,3567,057
Whitestown, InUsa 11,6377,231
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,7866,702
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,7806,699
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,8975,529
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,3457,671
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,4877,760
Williamson, WvUsa 12,0437,483
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,2647,621
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,0316,233
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,4007,706
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,4497,736
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,5557,802
Windsor, IlUsa 11,4387,107
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,0267,473
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,8596,748
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,9985,591
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,7636,688
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,3107,649
Winslow, AzUsa 9,6606,003
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,2647,621
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,2727,626
Wooster, OhUsa 11,9147,404


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -