Micronesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pohnpei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pohnpei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pohnpei with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 14,7859,188
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 15,7099,762
OranArgentina 15,1329,403
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6743,526
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 4,5512,828
OstendeBelgium 13,1268,156
ObidosBrazil 16,23610,089
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,91110,509
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,1187,530
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,1207,531
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,7218,526
OdenseDenmark 12,4727,750
OtavaloEcuador 13,7018,514
Ono-I-LauFiji 3,9742,470
OuluFinland 11,1366,920
OroomiehIran 11,5197,158
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 13,8078,580
OdienneIvory Coast 17,60010,937
ObihiroJapan 4,2592,647
OfunatoJapan 3,9342,444
OitaJapan 4,0042,488
OkayamaJapan 3,9592,460
OkinoerabuJapan 3,8542,395
OmaezakiJapan 3,6932,295
OmuJapan 4,4362,757
OnahamaJapan 3,7672,341
OsakaJapan 3,8602,398
OshimaJapan 3,6422,264
OtaruJapan 4,3642,712
OwaseJapan 3,7672,341
OuarzazateMorocco 15,5139,640
OujoaMorocco 14,9269,275
OuanahamNew Caledonia 3,2392,012
OhakeaNew Zealand 5,5323,437
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 5,8433,631
OphirNew Zealand 5,9023,668
OpotikiNew Zealand 5,3843,346
OtautauNew Zealand 5,9873,720
OcotalNicaragua 12,5187,779
OrlandNorway 11,7287,288
OsloNorway 12,0457,485
OhotskRussia 5,9653,707
OkhotskRussia 5,9653,707
OlekminskRussia 6,7244,178
OlenekRussia 7,6174,733
OmskRussia 9,0445,620
OnegaRussia 10,7106,656
OrenburgRussia 10,2926,396
OymyakonRussia 6,3783,963
OviedoSpain 14,1948,821
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 11,6347,230
Orkney IslandsUk 12,4957,764
OdessaUkraine 12,1377,542
OvrucUkraine 11,9457,422
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,9517,426
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,6126,595
Oakland, MdUsa 12,2287,599
Oakley, IdUsa 9,3095,784
Oconto, WiUsa 11,2897,015
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,1827,570
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,8276,728
Olathe, KsUsa 10,9456,801
Olivia, MnUsa 10,7606,686
Olympia, WaUsa 8,6005,344
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,8016,712
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,7906,705
Oolitic, InUsa 11,5997,208
Orlando, FlUsa 12,5257,783
Orono, MeUsa 12,5687,810
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,2747,006
Oswego, NyUsa 12,1697,562
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,3607,059
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,9456,801
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,6387,232
Owosso, MiUsa 11,6437,235
Ozark, ArUsa 11,1546,931


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -