Micronesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pohnpei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pohnpei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pohnpei with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,0246,229
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,1676,939
QubaAzerbaijan 11,1026,899
QuixeramobimBrazil 18,07011,229
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,7456,055
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 12,3017,644
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,6745,390
QuinteroChile 14,1498,793
QingdaoChina 5,0253,123
QiqiharChina 5,5463,446
QuitoEcuador 13,6838,503
QueenstownNew Zealand 5,8753,651
QuettaPakistan 9,7456,055
Quanah, TxUsa 10,6656,627
Quitman, GaUsa 12,1797,568
Quang TriVietnam 5,6423,506


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -