Micronesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pohnpei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pohnpei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pohnpei with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 15,4989,631
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 14,5079,015
AlgiersAlgeria 14,5029,012
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 14,2528,857
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,1739,429
AzulArgentina 14,9389,283
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 5,0983,168
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2963,912
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,3202,685
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3952,731
AmberleyAustralia 3,8922,418
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,2937,017
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,1736,943
AimoresBrazil 17,51110,882
AlagoinhasBrazil 18,08611,239
AltamiraBrazil 16,62210,329
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,0769,990
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 17,01710,575
ApodiBrazil 18,24011,335
AracajuBrazil 18,28311,361
AracuaiBrazil 17,55310,908
AragarcasBrazil 16,55710,289
AraxaBrazil 16,96110,540
Arco VerdeBrazil 18,32311,386
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,6545,378
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,6995,406
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3485,187
Alert Bay, BcCanada 13,1708,184
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,8696,133
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,9896,829
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,8676,753
AbecheChad 14,7719,179
AntofagastaChile 14,5159,020
AricaChile 14,6169,083
AltaiChina 7,9554,943
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,7618,551
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,7908,569
AraucaColombia 14,3678,928
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,8878,629
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 14,0408,725
AzuaDominican Republic 13,9428,664
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 13,0758,125
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,9288,033
AswanEgypt 13,1698,183
AsyutEgypt 13,1938,198
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,1667,560
AsmaraEritrea 12,8858,007
AssabEritrea 12,5517,799
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,0718,122
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 13,7558,548
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,1964,472
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,6686,008
AccraGhana 17,23810,712
AlexandroupolisGreece 12,8117,961
AthensGreece 13,1528,173
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 13,1678,182
AasiaatGreenland 11,2636,999
AmmassalikGreenland 11,8427,359
AputiteqGreenland 11,6637,247
AkureyriIceland 11,9327,414
AgraIndia 8,6855,397
AhmedabadIndia 9,2545,751
AkolaIndia 8,8205,481
AllahabadIndia 8,3205,170
AmritsarIndia 8,9745,576
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,5392,199
AbadanIran 11,4937,142
ArakIran 11,2386,984
AlbengaItaly 13,5988,450
AlgheroItaly 13,8948,634
AmendolaItaly 13,4108,333
AnconaItaly 13,3648,305
ArezzoItaly 13,4658,368
AbidjanIvory Coast 17,61310,945
AdiakeIvory Coast 17,55110,907
AbashiriJapan 4,3372,695
AburatsuJapan 3,9012,424
AikawaJapan 3,9972,484
AjiroJapan 3,6842,289
AkitaJapan 4,0662,527
AkuneJapan 4,0222,500
AomoriJapan 4,1432,575
AsahikawaJapan 4,3732,717
AsosanJapan 4,0182,497
AmmanJordan 12,5247,782
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,7725,451
AinaziLatvia 11,7037,273
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,3957,702
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 12,1297,537
AntananarivoMadagascar 12,4337,726
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,2197,593
AtarMauritania 16,81410,449
AgalegaMauritius 11,4107,090
AcapulcoMexico 11,0536,869
AayanbulagMongolia 7,1994,474
AltaiMongolia 7,3194,548
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,8404,250
AgadirMorocco 15,6639,733
AmsterdamNetherlands 12,9658,057
AlexandraNew Zealand 5,9123,674
ApplebyNew Zealand 5,5743,464
ArapuniNew Zealand 5,3233,308
ArdmoreNew Zealand 5,1933,227
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 5,8173,615
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 5,7683,585
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 5,1843,222
Auckland CityNew Zealand 5,1703,212
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 5,1683,211
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 5,1683,211
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 5,1683,211
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 5,1683,211
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,6667,871
AgadezNiger 15,7979,816
AsuncionParaguay 15,7029,757
ArequipaPeru 14,5099,016
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 4,1552,582
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,5255,298
AradRomania 12,7307,911
AjanRussia 5,7773,590
AldanRussia 6,3903,971
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,7806,699
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,8055,472
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,1063,173
AnadyrRussia 6,6084,106
ArkhangelskRussia 10,5776,573
ArmavirRussia 11,5137,154
AstrakhanRussia 10,9646,813
Apia, UpoluSamoa 4,0392,510
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 14,2588,860
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 14,5119,018
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 14,5159,020
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 14,7409,160
Abu HamedSudan 13,3048,267
Abu Na’AmaSudan 13,4608,364
AqiqSudan 12,8667,995
ArbaatSudan 12,9338,036
AromaSudan 13,1528,173
AtbaraSudan 13,3088,270
Abu KamalSyria 11,9957,454
AleppoSyria 12,2267,597
AranyaprathetThailand 6,1273,807
AtakpameTogo 17,00310,566
AdanaTurkey 12,3397,668
AfyonTurkey 12,6107,836
AnkaraTurkey 12,3687,686
AntalyaTurkey 12,7027,893
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,4066,466
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 12,6647,869
AberporthUk 13,2428,229
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 13,2018,203
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,0347,478
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,9347,416
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,0426,862
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,0606,873
ArtigasUruguay 15,5589,668
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,6247,223
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,4846,515
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,5315,301
Abilene, TxUsa 10,7156,658
Ada, MnUsa 10,5456,553
Adrian, MiUsa 11,7027,272
Aiken, ScUsa 12,2257,597
Akron, OhUsa 11,9477,424
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,0576,249
Albany, GaUsa 12,1397,543
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,3987,704
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,9246,788
Albion, NeUsa 10,6126,595
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,0316,233
Aledo, IlUsa 11,2026,961
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,5566,560
Algona, IaUsa 10,8976,772
Alice, TxUsa 10,9806,823
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,4057,709
Alliance, NeUsa 10,2246,354
Alma, MiUsa 11,5827,197
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,5907,202
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,3886,455
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,4676,504
Amherst, MaUsa 12,4987,767
Amite, LaUsa 11,6037,210
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,3704,580
Anderson, InUsa 11,6377,231
Anderson, ScUsa 12,0977,517
Angelica, NyUsa 12,1457,547
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,7027,272
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,1215,046
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,1377,542
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,5217,781
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,1157,529
Ashland, WiUsa 10,9786,822
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,5205,294
Atchison, KsUsa 10,9186,784
Athens, GaUsa 12,1167,529
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,0347,478
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,5377,791
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,2793,281
Auburn, NeUsa 10,8326,731
Augusta, GaUsa 12,2567,616
Augusta, MtUsa 9,4265,858
Aurora, IlUsa 11,3987,083
Austin, TxUsa 10,9516,805
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,7916,084
AndizanUzbekistan 9,1585,691
AcariguaVenezuela 14,4498,978
AdenYemen 12,3147,652


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -