Micronesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pohnpei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pohnpei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pohnpei with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,6025,967
BustAfghanistan 9,9646,192
BatnaAlgeria 14,4308,967
BecharAlgeria 15,2619,483
BejaiaAlgeria 14,4118,955
Beni AbbesAlgeria 15,3899,563
BiskraAlgeria 14,5469,039
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 15,0609,358
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,1198,153
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,1538,174
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,1378,163
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,7388,537
ByrdAntarctica 10,6216,600
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,6499,103
BarilocheArgentina 13,8448,603
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,1679,425
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 4,3172,683
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 3,8592,398
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8232,997
BrestBelarus 12,1627,557
BrusselsBelgium 13,1198,153
Belize CityBelize 12,2237,596
BeninBenin 16,95210,534
BohiconBenin 16,93810,525
BermudaBermuda 13,7138,521
BageBrazil 15,7049,759
BambuiBrazil 17,03110,583
BarbacenaBrazil 17,16910,669
BarbalhaBrazil 18,08311,237
BarcelosBrazil 15,4089,575
BarraBrazil 17,62410,952
Barra Do CordaBrazil 17,41610,822
BarreirasBrazil 17,40710,817
BelémBrazil 16,99610,561
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,22610,704
BelterraBrazil 16,31110,136
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,54610,903
Bom JesusBrazil 16,16110,043
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,54810,905
BrasiliaBrazil 17,00510,567
BrevesBrazil 16,78210,428
BurgasBulgaria 12,5997,829
BurundiBurundi 14,3438,913
BatouriCameroon 15,8069,822
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,2227,595
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,7195,418
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,0556,248
Banff, AbCanada 9,1435,682
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,8127,340
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,6937,887
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,3375,802
Bissett, MbCanada 10,5106,531
Blue River, BcCanada 8,8865,522
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,9827,446
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,1465,062
Brandon, MbCanada 10,2536,371
Broadview, SkCanada 10,0596,251
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,0956,895
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,2785,144
Burgeo, NfCanada 14,0458,728
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,4635,259
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,3965,839
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,3669,549
BiraoCentral African Republic 14,7209,147
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,5818,439
BeijingChina 5,5493,448
BarranquillaColombia 13,8248,591
Benito SalasColombia 13,9758,684
BogotáColombia 14,0628,738
BrnoCzech Republic 12,7457,920
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,6179,083
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,2279,462
BaniDominican Republic 13,9988,698
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,9268,654
BayaguanaDominican Republic 14,0438,727
BahariyaEgypt 13,3148,273
Beni SuefEgypt 13,0858,131
BiarritzFrance 14,0488,729
BordeauxFrance 13,8828,626
BrestFrance 13,6248,466
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 6,0893,784
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 6,0883,783
BitamGabon 16,18810,059
BanjulGambia 17,67410,983
BerlinGermany 12,6207,842
BrockenGermany 12,7907,948
BokeGuinea 17,88111,111
BissauGuinea-Bissau 17,81211,068
BudapestHungary 12,7577,928
Budapest-LORINCHungary 12,7537,925
BangaloreIndia 8,8235,483
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,1155,664
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,9064,913
BikanerIndia 9,1475,684
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,6742,904
BabolsarIran 10,9086,779
Bandar AbbasIran 10,8106,718
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,1586,934
Bandar LengehIran 10,9776,821
BirjandIran 10,4206,475
BushehrIran 11,2967,019
BaghdadIraq 11,7557,305
BasraIraq 11,5297,165
BelmulletIreland 13,1238,155
Birr, OffalyIreland 13,2118,209
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 13,3798,314
BergamoItaly 13,3798,314
BolognaItaly 13,4018,328
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 13,2328,223
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 13,5538,422
BrindisiItaly 13,3438,292
BondoukouIvory Coast 17,32710,767
BouakeIvory Coast 17,54310,902
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,9275,548
BeirutLebanon 12,4807,755
BenghaziLibya 13,7958,572
BirzaiLithuania 11,8097,338
BitolaMacedonia 13,0998,140
BlantyreMalawi 13,7688,556
BvumbweMalawi 13,7578,549
BintuluMalaysia 5,0193,119
BamakoMali 17,35710,786
Bko-SMali 17,36210,789
BougounMali 17,43110,832
Bir MoghreinMauritania 16,27010,110
BaitagMongolia 7,6684,765
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,5514,692
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,7334,184
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,1413,816
BayandelgerMongolia 6,1483,820
BayankhongorMongolia 6,9864,341
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,2793,902
BulganMongolia 6,8944,284
BhamawMyanmar 6,7564,199
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 6,0283,746
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 5,7333,562
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 6,0023,730
BlenheimNew Zealand 5,6223,493
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 5,5303,436
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,8477,983
BilmaNiger 15,2609,483
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,24210,093
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,5396,549
BergenNorway 12,1577,555
Bergen - FloridaNorway 12,1587,555
BjornoyaNorway 10,5426,551
Bodo, NordlandNorway 11,2777,008
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 11,4967,144
BadinPakistan 9,6165,975
BahawalnagarPakistan 9,1385,678
BalakotPakistan 9,1015,655
BarkhanPakistan 9,4785,890
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,3758,311
BascoPhilippines 4,1792,597
BialystokPoland 12,1147,528
BejaPortugal 14,8109,203
BragancaPortugal 14,3818,936
BistritaRomania 12,4747,751
BucharestRomania 12,5597,804
BajkitRussia 7,8724,892
BarabinskRussia 8,7335,427
BarnaulRussia 8,3755,204
BerezovoRussia 9,4665,882
BiserRussia 9,8866,143
BlagovescenskRussia 5,5953,477
BogdarinRussia 6,6024,103
BogucanyRussia 7,6794,772
BomnakRussia 5,9183,677
BorRussia 8,1855,086
BorzjaRussia 6,1753,837
BratskRussia 7,3494,567
BelgradeSerbia 12,8818,004
BoSierra Leone 18,01911,197
BontheSierra Leone 18,10211,249
BratislavaSlovakia 12,8027,955
BerberaSomalia 12,3697,686
BusanSouth Korea 4,3202,685
BadajozSpain 14,6899,128
BarcelonaSpain 14,1248,777
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 14,2308,843
BabanusaSudan 14,1628,800
BaselSwitzerland 13,3028,266
BernSwitzerland 13,3648,305
BangkokThailand 6,3373,938
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,3323,935
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,5144,048
BizerteTunisia 14,1058,765
BalikesirTurkey 12,7497,923
BursaTurkey 12,6337,850
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,0626,253
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 12,9838,068
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 13,0128,086
Belfast-AldergroveUk 13,0118,085
Birmingham, EnglandUk 13,1348,162
Bournemouth-HurnUk 13,3148,274
Brighton, EnglandUk 13,2628,241
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,9045,533
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,7076,653
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,3967,703
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,7994,846
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,7984,846
Batesville, MsUsa 11,5377,169
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,5537,179
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,5136,533
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,1237,533
Bedford, MaUsa 12,6357,852
Beeville, TxUsa 10,9946,832
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,0876,890
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,6395,368
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,8384,249
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,4417,731
Bettles, AkUsa 7,6604,760
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,7174,795
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,5157,155
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,7056,031
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,2777,629
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,8367,355
Bishop, CaUsa 8,9595,567
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,2746,384
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,2067,585
Blackville, ScUsa 12,3167,653
Blaine, WaUsa 8,6265,360
Blakely, GaUsa 12,0907,513
Block Island, RiUsa 12,5647,807
Boerne, TxUsa 10,8676,753
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,1205,667
Booneville, MsUsa 11,6387,232
Boonton, NjUsa 12,4657,746
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,6107,836
Bowler, WiUsa 11,2016,960
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,7637,309
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,2757,006
Brenham, TxUsa 11,0766,883
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,5397,792
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,4027,085
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,0817,508
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,0837,508
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,2687,002
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,4776,510
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,6067,212
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,0876,890
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,1106,904
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,4755,888
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,1347,540
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,8357,355
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,0427,483
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,4437,111
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,1707,562
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,2016,960
Burlington, VtUsa 12,3377,666
Burns, OregonUsa 8,8915,525
BajsunUzbekistan 9,6175,976
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,9009,259
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,4228,962
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,3988,947
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,3968,946


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -