Micronesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pohnpei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pohnpei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pohnpei with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,0899,376
ReconquistaArgentina 15,3429,534
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,7709,178
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,4288,344
RivadaviaArgentina 15,2409,470
RosarioArgentina 15,0709,364
RichmondAustralia 4,5782,845
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 3,4762,160
RecifeBrazil 18,56311,536
RemansoBrazil 17,76211,037
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,9489,289
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 17,12110,639
Rio NegroBrazil 16,36510,170
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,63310,336
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,2545,750
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,6366,609
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,9156,161
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,9126,159
Resolute, NtCanada 9,7456,056
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,9605,568
Roberval, QcCanada 12,1347,540
RuoqiangChina 7,8004,847
Rafael NunezColombia 13,7618,551
RandersDenmark 12,3887,698
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,8448,603
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,9618,676
Rapa NuiEaster Island 10,5936,582
RumipambaEcuador 13,6848,504
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,7397,916
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,8467,983
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,9198,028
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,37810,178
RostockGermany 12,5197,779
RhodesGreece 12,9318,036
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,8387,357
ReykhólarIceland 11,9637,434
ReykjavíkIceland 12,1107,525
RamsarIran 11,0736,881
RashtIran 11,1496,928
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 13,2638,242
RadicofaniItaly 13,5178,400
Resia PassItaly 13,2438,229
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 13,3788,313
RivoltoItaly 13,1908,196
Rolle PassItaly 13,2248,218
RomeItaly 13,5588,425
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 13,5858,442
Ronchi LegionariItaly 13,1818,191
RumoiJapan 4,4172,745
RigaLatvia 11,7917,327
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,9457,423
RodriguesMauritius 10,7676,691
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,2494,505
RabatMorocco 15,1889,438
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,8144,234
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,3539,541
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 5,5823,469
RangioraNew Zealand 5,7743,588
ReeftonNew Zealand 5,6313,499
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 5,1523,202
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 5,3373,317
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 5,3523,326
RoxburghNew Zealand 5,9343,688
RuakuraNew Zealand 5,2813,281
RuatoriaNew Zealand 5,4063,360
RivasNicaragua 12,6437,856
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 9,5815,954
RebolyRussia 11,0126,843
Rostov On DonRussia 11,4957,143
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,8127,340
RagaSudan 14,4808,998
RashadSudan 13,8088,581
RenkSudan 13,6318,471
RumbekSudan 14,1038,764
RanongThailand 6,5544,073
Roi EtThailand 6,0123,736
RizeTurkey 11,7397,294
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,9596,189
Razdel’NajaUkraine 12,1557,553
RomnyUkraine 11,7107,277
RovnoUkraine 12,1417,545
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,8896,766
RochaUruguay 15,4939,628
Racine, WiUsa 11,3857,075
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,4037,707
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,1496,307
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,1476,305
Reading, PaUsa 12,3877,697
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,6215,357
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,6576,001
Redding, CaUsa 8,6185,355
Redlands, CaUsa 9,0975,653
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,8315,488
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,5167,156
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,4357,727
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,4357,727
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,2377,604
Rochester, MnUsa 10,9816,824
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,1077,524
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,7416,675
Rockford, IlUsa 11,3057,025
Rockville, InUsa 11,5587,182
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,8516,743
Rome, GaUsa 11,9707,438
Roseau, MnUsa 10,5556,559
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,5705,325
Roswell, NmUsa 10,2526,370
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,4567,740
Rushville, IlUsa 11,2396,984


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -