Micronesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pohnpei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pohnpei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pohnpei with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,2908,259
UaupesBrazil 14,9309,278
UbatubaBrazil 16,92710,518
UberabaBrazil 16,85910,476
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,5265,920
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,9194,921
UpernavikGreenland 10,8176,722
UummannaqGreenland 11,0916,892
UdineItaly 13,1738,186
Ustica IslandItaly 13,7868,567
UenoJapan 3,8282,379
UnzendakeJapan 4,0662,526
UrakawaJapan 4,1992,609
UshibukaJapan 4,0462,515
UtsunomiyaJapan 3,7802,349
UwajimaJapan 3,9392,448
UkmergeLithuania 11,8787,381
UtenaLithuania 11,8207,345
UlaangomMongolia 7,7164,795
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,6314,120
UlgiiMongolia 7,8464,876
UliastaiMongolia 7,3194,548
UmnugoviMongolia 7,7214,798
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,3503,946
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,3722,717
UfaRussia 10,1616,314
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,9175,541
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,7854,216
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,7313,562
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,7894,219
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,0276,231
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,4933,414
Ust-MajaRussia 6,2643,893
Ust-OlojRussia 6,6274,118
Umm BeninSudan 13,4688,369
UmeňSweden 11,3957,081
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,8793,653
Udon ThaniThailand 6,1113,798
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,4003,977
UrfaTurkey 12,0557,491
UsakTurkey 12,6987,891
Uman’Ukraine 12,0257,473
UzgorodUkraine 12,4947,764
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,1287,536
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,8247,348
Urbana, IlUsa 11,4797,133
Urbana, OhUsa 11,8087,337


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -