Micronesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pohnpei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pohnpei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pohnpei with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,7676,069
ShkoderAlbania 13,1388,164
SkikdaAlgeria 14,2988,885
SaltaArgentina 14,9689,301
San AntonioArgentina 14,3188,897
San LuisArgentina 14,5829,061
San RafaelArgentina 14,3528,918
Santa RosaArgentina 14,6029,074
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,9839,311
SarmientoArgentina 13,7748,559
Sydney (airport)Australia 4,6092,864
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 4,5992,858
SalzburgAustria 13,0378,101
SakiAzerbaijan 11,2146,968
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,1276,915
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,1186,909
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 14,7669,175
SaveBenin 16,85110,471
Santa CruzBolivia 15,3739,553
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 13,0708,122
SalvadorBrazil 18,06511,226
Santa MariaBrazil 15,8319,838
SantaremBrazil 16,33510,151
SantosBrazil 16,79010,434
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,75510,412
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,68210,366
Sao GoncaloBrazil 18,20211,311
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,22710,083
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 15,7919,812
Sao LourencoBrazil 17,01010,570
Sao LuisBrazil 17,47410,858
Sao MateusBrazil 17,66610,978
São PauloBrazil 16,78910,433
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,81210,447
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,8529,229
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,95711,159
SerrinhaBrazil 18,06111,223
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,22010,701
SobralBrazil 17,92911,141
SoureBrazil 16,96810,544
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,48010,862
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,6289,711
SurubimBrazil 18,47711,482
SadovoBulgaria 12,7927,949
SandanskiBulgaria 12,9418,042
SofiaBulgaria 12,8577,990
SiemreapCambodia 5,9813,717
Sable Island, NsCanada 13,1798,190
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,5015,904
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,7357,914
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,0635,011
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,4526,495
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,5967,828
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,7416,053
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,4567,119
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,9867,448
Scott, SkCanada 9,5955,963
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,3557,678
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,9268,032
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,3697,687
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,2915,152
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,7516,681
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,7976,709
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,1835,706
Smithers, BcCanada 8,3925,215
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,8808,004
Summerside, PeCanada 12,7717,936
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,7036,030
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,6956,024
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,9988,077
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 16,0329,963
SalCape Verde 17,37610,798
SantiagoChile 14,1958,821
SewellChile 14,2028,825
ShanghaiChina 4,6722,903
ShantouChina 4,7922,978
ShenyangChina 5,1583,205
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,0468,107
Simon BolivarColombia 13,8748,621
San JoseCosta Rica 12,8667,995
SibenikCroatia 13,2258,218
SplitCroatia 13,2128,210
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 12,3157,653
StudsgårdDenmark 12,4617,743
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,9548,671
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 14,0918,756
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14,0548,733
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,9428,664
SamanaDominican Republic 14,0538,733
San CristobalDominican Republic 14,0248,715
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,8978,636
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,9708,681
San JuanDominican Republic 13,8908,631
San R. YumaDominican Republic 14,1518,793
SanchezDominican Republic 14,0268,716
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,9098,643
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,8468,604
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 14,0348,721
San GabrielEcuador 13,7448,540
SalloumEgypt 13,4468,356
Siwa OasisEgypt 13,5578,424
SohagEgypt 13,1548,174
St. KatrineEgypt 12,8447,981
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,2307,600
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,0478,729
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,9136,781
StrasbourgFrance 13,2088,208
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,47210,236
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,17910,054
SukhumiGeorgia 11,5997,208
SchleswigGermany 12,5827,819
StuttgartGermany 13,1238,155
SamosGreece 12,9408,041
Skiros IslandGreece 13,0338,099
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 13,2858,255
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,4717,128
SiguiriGuinea 17,53810,898
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,2477,610
SzegedHungary 12,7937,950
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 12,9018,017
StykkisholmurIceland 12,0047,459
SagarIndia 8,6265,360
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,9665,571
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 2,2341,388
SemnanIran 10,8746,757
ShahroudIran 10,7186,660
ShirazIran 11,1136,906
ShannonIreland 13,2708,246
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 13,6368,474
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 13,3838,316
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 13,3838,316
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 13,5058,392
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 13,8738,621
Scuro MountainItaly 13,5418,415
SigonellaItaly 13,7838,565
SassandraIvory Coast 17,82611,077
SagaJapan 4,1002,548
SaigoJapan 4,1182,559
SakaiJapan 4,0722,530
SakataJapan 4,0012,487
SapporoJapan 4,3402,697
SaseboJapan 4,1352,569
SendaiJapan 3,8922,418
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,8692,404
ShimonosekiJapan 4,1052,551
ShinjoJapan 3,9652,464
ShionomisakiJapan 3,7442,326
ShirakawaJapan 3,8172,372
ShizuokaJapan 3,7152,309
SumotoJapan 3,8702,405
SuttsuJapan 4,3572,707
SuwaJapan 3,8262,378
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,4708,371
SavannakhetLaos 5,9103,672
SiauliaiLithuania 11,8947,391
SiluteLithuania 12,0257,473
SkopjeMacedonia 13,0168,088
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,1357,541
SalimaMalawi 13,8158,585
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,4362,756
SibuMalaysia 5,1633,208
SanMali 17,08210,615
SegouMali 17,16710,668
SikassoMali 17,30910,756
St. BrandonMauritius 11,1386,921
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,5457,174
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,7264,179
SainshandMongolia 6,2573,888
SafiMorocco 15,4539,603
Sidi IfniMorocco 15,7899,811
SittweMyanmar 7,1704,456
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 5,4063,360
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 12,2967,641
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,2776,386
SaiqOman 10,7736,694
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,2636,999
SurOman 10,5996,586
SialkotPakistan 9,0015,593
SibbiPakistan 9,6586,001
San Juan BautistaParaguay 15,6879,748
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,1338,782
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,6112,244
SandomierzPoland 12,3697,686
SniezkaPoland 12,6607,867
SuwalkiPoland 12,0487,487
SzczecinPoland 12,4847,758
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 14,9479,288
Santa MariaPortugal 15,1189,394
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,4058,951
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,5977,207
Satu MareRomania 12,5217,781
SibiuRomania 12,5947,826
SulinaRomania 12,2817,632
SadrinskRussia 9,6475,995
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,2927,017
SalekhardRussia 9,3655,820
SaratovRussia 10,8896,767
SejmcanRussia 6,2403,877
SelagoncyRussia 7,3944,594
Simusir IslandRussia 4,4822,785
SkovorodinoRussia 6,0633,767
SmolenskRussia 11,5447,174
SociRussia 11,6767,255
SortovalaRussia 11,1586,933
SuntarRussia 6,9664,329
SurgutRussia 9,0465,621
SverdlovskRussia 9,8176,100
SyktyvkarRussia 10,2266,355
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,6979,133
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 16,74910,408
SeychellesSeychelles 11,4687,126
SingaporeSingapore 6,0423,754
SliacSlovakia 12,6607,867
SeoulSouth Korea 4,6372,882
SineijuSouth Korea 4,9883,100
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 14,4338,969
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 14,0818,750
Santander, CantabriaSpain 14,1198,774
SevilleSpain 14,8129,205
SennarSudan 13,4878,381
ShambatSudan 13,5268,405
ShendiSudan 13,3988,326
StenseleSweden 11,3927,079
StockholmSweden 11,8437,360
StorlienSweden 11,6967,268
SundsvallSweden 11,5997,208
SantisSwitzerland 13,2538,236
SongeaTanzania 13,7058,517
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,9693,709
SongkhlaThailand 6,3523,947
Suphan BuriThailand 6,3843,967
Surat ThaniThailand 6,5004,039
SurinThailand 6,0233,743
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,88710,494
SokodeTogo 16,91510,511
SfaxTunisia 14,2628,863
SousseTunisia 14,1758,809
SamsunTurkey 12,0447,484
SiirtTurkey 11,7627,309
SivasTurkey 12,0687,499
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,1666,317
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 13,5148,398
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 12,6367,852
SarataUkraine 12,2337,602
SarnyUkraine 12,0667,498
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,0177,467
SumyUkraine 11,6327,228
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,9366,796
SaltoUruguay 15,3809,557
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,6835,396
Safford, AzUsa 9,7536,061
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,4147,714
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,4817,756
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,3347,043
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,6406,612
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,8646,751
Salem, InUsa 11,6797,258
Salem, OrUsa 8,5795,331
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,4895,897
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,6646,627
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,8986,772
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,0895,648
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,6045,347
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,4068,952
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,7275,423
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,8356,733
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,8215,481
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,7775,454
Santuck, ScUsa 12,1817,569
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,4637,123
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,3777,691
Scott City, KsUsa 10,4666,504
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,1636,316
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,6797,258
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,6475,373
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,6495,374
Sedan, KsUsa 10,9016,774
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,6805,394
Selma, AlUsa 11,8747,379
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,5597,804
Seymour, InUsa 11,6797,258
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,8027,334
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,8426,116
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,2466,988
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,7296,667
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,6676,628
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,5407,171
Southport, NcUsa 12,5607,805
Sparta, IlUsa 11,4127,092
Spencer, WvUsa 12,0747,503
Spickard, MoUsa 11,0106,842
Spokane, WaUsa 9,0075,597
Spooner, WiUsa 10,9586,809
Springfield, IlUsa 11,3517,054
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,1356,919
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,2173,863
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,8076,715
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,3367,044
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,1846,950
Stamford, CtUsa 12,4887,760
State College, PaUsa 12,2207,594
State University, MsUsa 11,6607,246
State University, NmUsa 10,0476,243
Staunton, VaUsa 12,2667,622
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,9226,166
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,1586,934
Stockton, CaUsa 8,7045,409
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,8146,720
Storrs, CtUsa 12,5627,806
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,1546,931
Summerville, ScUsa 12,4247,721
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,8185,480
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,1106,904
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,8026,713
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,2167,591
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,6225,979
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,1628,800
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,6949,131
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,4669,611
SmaraWestern Sahara 16,10510,008
SocotraYemen 11,3767,069
SenangaZambia 15,0139,329
SerenjeZambia 14,2898,879
SeshekeZambia 14,8869,250
SolweziZambia 14,7089,139


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -