Micronesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pohnpei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pohnpei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pohnpei with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 14,8649,236
In SalahAlgeria 15,4019,570
InnsbruckAustria 13,1618,178
IbiriteBrazil 17,21110,695
IguatuBrazil 18,08111,235
IlheusBrazil 17,93911,148
ImperatrizBrazil 17,17010,669
IndaialBrazil 16,36810,171
IpameriBrazil 16,91610,512
IraiBrazil 16,0099,948
IreceBrazil 17,76011,036
ItaberabaBrazil 17,88111,112
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,9369,903
ItaitubaBrazil 16,22110,080
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,43210,832
ItaperunaBrazil 17,33710,774
ItapevaBrazil 16,56410,293
ItirucuBrazil 17,90511,127
ItuacuBrazil 17,75111,031
IvinhemaBrazil 16,17310,050
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8285,486
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,1926,955
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,4095,226
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,2396,984
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,4265,857
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,5989,072
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 10,5966,585
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,1648,180
ImbertDominican Republic 13,9038,640
IzobambaEcuador 13,6798,500
IsmailiaEgypt 12,9118,023
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,2397,605
IoanninaGreece 13,2318,222
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,2516,992
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,4037,086
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,9335,551
IranshahrIran 10,3906,456
IstranaItaly 13,2628,241
IidaJapan 3,7962,359
IizukaJapan 4,0992,547
IrakoJapan 3,7602,337
IriomotejimaJapan 4,1482,577
IrozakiJapan 3,6572,273
IshigakijimaJapan 4,1062,552
IshinomakiJapan 3,8902,417
IwamizawaJapan 4,3392,696
IzuharaJapan 4,2382,633
IrbidJordan 12,5097,773
IfraneMorocco 15,1869,437
InvercargillNew Zealand 6,0193,740
IlorinNigeria 16,62410,331
InchonNorth Korea 4,6542,892
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,3186,412
IslamabadPakistan 9,1285,672
IquitosPeru 14,3058,889
IloiloPhilippines 3,9382,447
IasiRomania 12,2877,635
IcaRussia 5,4113,363
IlirnejRussia 6,7444,191
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,4283,373
IrkutskRussia 7,0064,354
Ivdel’Russia 9,7526,060
IbizaSpain 14,3858,939
IspartaTurkey 12,6667,871
IstanbulTurkey 12,5847,820
IzmirTurkey 12,8768,001
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 12,3527,675
IzmailUkraine 12,3267,660
Imperial, NeUsa 10,3136,409
Independence, KsUsa 10,9216,786
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,3097,649
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,6277,225
Indianola, IaUsa 10,9636,813
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,7516,681
Inverness, FlUsa 12,4407,730
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,9716,818
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,2326,980
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,2287,598
IsokaZambia 14,0268,716


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -